2010 RC Inv. Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 2 Fl. 2 Fl 2 Fl. 2 Fl. 2 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Doubles  
Teams Rd. 1-12 Rd. 2-12 Rd. 3-12 Rd. 4-12 Total Rd.1-10 Rd. 2-10 Rd. 3-10 Rd. 4-10 Total Rd. 1-8 Rd. 2-8 Rd. 3-8 Rd. 4-8 Total Total  
Rapid City 12 12 12 - 36 10 10 0 5 25 8 8 8 0 24 85  
Stevens                                  
                                   
Rapid City 12 12 0 0 24 10 10 0 0 20 0 4 4   8 52  
Central                                  
                                   
RCS 2 0 6 6 - 12 10 5 5 5 25 8 0 0 - 8 45  
                                   
                                   
Spearfish 0 0 - - 0 10 0 0 - 10 0 0 - - 0 10  
                                   
                                   
St. Thomas 12 0 6 0 18 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 18  
More                                  
                                   
Pierre 0 6 6 6 18 10 10 10 - 30 8 8 8 8 32 80  
                                   
                                   
Sioux Falls 12 12 12 12 48 10 10 10 10 40 8 8 0 4 20 108  
O'Gorman                                  
                                   
Aberdeen  12 12 0 6 30 0 0 - - 0 0 4 4   8 38  
Roncalli                                  
                                   
Huron 0 0 - - 0 0 5 5 0 10 8 0 0 - 8 18  
                                   
                                   
Gillette 12 0 - - 12 0 0 - - 0 8 0 0 - 8 20  
                                   
                                   
                                 
 
                                                                       
                                                                   
RC Inv Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 1 Fl. 2 Fl. 2 Fl 2 Fl. 2 Fl. 2 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 3 Fl. 4 Fl. 4 Fl. 4 Fl. 4 Fl. 4 Fl. 5 Fl. 5 Fl 5 Fl. 5 Fl. 5 Fl. 6 Fl. 6 Fl. 6 Fl. 6 Fl. 6  Singles Doubles Overall  
Teams 10 10 10 10 Total 9 9 9 9 Total 8 8 8 8 Total 7 7 7 7 Total 6 6 6 6 Total 5 5 5 5 Total Total Total Total  
Rapid City 10 10 10 10 40 9 9 9 0 27 8 8 8 0 24 7 7 7 0 21 6 6 6 0 18 5 5 5 0 15 145 85 230  
Stevens                                                                    
                                                                     
Rapid City 0 5 5 5 15 9 9 0 0 18 8 8 0 4 20 7 7 0 0 14 6 6 0 0 12 5 5 0 0 10 89 52 141  
Central                                                                    
                                                                     
RCS 2 0 0 - - 0 9 4.5 4.5 4.5 23 8 4 4 4 20 7 3.5 3.5 3.5 18 0 3 3 3 9 5 2.5 2.5 2.5 13 82 45 126.5  
                                                                     
                                                                     
Spearfish 10 0 0 - 10 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 7 0 3.5 0 11 0 3 3 0 6 0 0 - - 0 27 10 36.5  
                                                                     
                                                                     
St. Thomas 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 8 0 0 - 8 0 3.5 3.5 0 7 6 0 0 - 6 0 0 - - 0 21 18 39  
More                                                                    
                                                                     
Pierre 10 10 0 0 20 9 9 0 4.5 23 0 4 4 - 8 7 7 0 0 14 6 6 0 3 15 5 5 0 2.5 13 92 80 172  
                                                                     
                                                                     
Sioux Falls 10 10 10 0 30 9 9 9 9 36 8 8 8 8 32 7 7 7 7 28 6 6 6 6 24 5 5 5 5 20 170 108 278  
O'Gorman                                                                    
                                                                     
Aberdeen 10 10 0 5 25 0 4.5 4.5 0 9 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 0 3 0 - 3 0 2.5 2.5 0 5 42 38 80  
Roncalli                                                                    
                                                                     
Huron 0 5 5 0 10 0 0 - - 0 8 8 0 0 16 0 0 - - 0 0 3 0 - 3 0 0 - - 0 29 18 47  
                                                                     
                                                                     
Gillette 10 0 0 - 10 9 0 0 - 9 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 6 0 0 - 6 5 0 0 - 5 30 20 50  
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                   
Doubles
 
             
Flight 1                
      SFO (Entwistle/Rance)        
At Sioux Park       Match 5- (4pm)        
Begins at 3pm     RCS 2 (Schone/DiMaria)   SFO (Entwistle/Rance)      
    Match 1- (3pm)   10-1      
  RCS2 (Schone/DiMaria) No Points for loss Gillette (Holst/Lopez)        
      10-5        
    Gil (Holst/Lopez)   Match 9- (5pm) SFO (Entwistle/Rance)    
          10-2    
RCS2 (Schone/DiMaria) Match 11- (6pm)   RCC (Ries/Jordan)        
Default - Injury     Match 3- (4pm)        
    Huron (Wheeler/Wever)   RCC (Ries/Jordan)      
    Match 7- (5pm)   10-6      
  STM (Flanery/Moyle)   Huron (Wheeler/Wever)        
  10-6            
    STM (Flanery/Moyle)     Championship    
Pierre (Forney/Smith) Match 13- (7pm)         Match 15- (6pm) SFO  
10-7     Gillette (Holst/Lopez)       Entwistle/Rance  
    Match 8- (5pm)       10-4  
  Pierre (Forney/Smith)   Pierre (Forney/Smith)        
  10-3   Match 4- (4pm)        
    Pierre (Forney/Smith)   ABR (Hanson/Bierle)      
        10-7      
Pierre (Forney/Smith) Match 12- (6pm)   ABR (Hanson/Bierle)        
10-2              
    STM (Flanery/Moyle)   Match 10- (5pm) RCS (Hamburg/Tibbles)    
    Match 2- (3pm)     10-2    
  Spearfish No Points for loss STM (Flanery/Myole)        
      10-6        
    Spr. (Ryerson/McCambridge) Match 6- (4pm) RCS (Hamburg/Tibbles)      
        10-2      
      RCS (Hamburg/Tibbles)        
          RCC (Ries/Jordan)    
          Match 14- (6pm)    
          3rd/4th Place Match ABR (Hanson/Bierle)  
            10-6  
          ABR (Hanson/Bierle)    
               
               
Doubles
 
             
Flight 2                
      SFO (Czarnecki/Rauschenbach)        
At Sioux Park       Match 5- (4pm)        
Begins at 3pm     STM (Bissinger/Amiotte)   SFO (Czarnecki/Rauschenbach)      
    Match 1- (3pm)   10-0      
  STM (Bissinger/Amiotte) No Points for loss Spearfish (Ryerson/Maskell)        
      10-6        
    Spr (Ryerson/Maskell)   Match 9- (5pm) SFO (Czarnecki/Raushenbach)    
          10-2    
RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang) Match 11- (6pm)   RCC (Fenske/Cherry)        
10-2     Match 3- (4pm)        
    ABR (Monson/Zikmond)   RCC (Fenske/Cherry)      
    Match 7- (5pm)   10-7      
  RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang)   ABR (Monson/Zikmond)        
  10-4            
    RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang)     Championship    
RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang) Match 13- (7pm)         Match 15- (6pm) SFO  
9-Nov     Spearfish(Ryerson/Maskell)       Czarnecki/Raushenbach
    Match 8- (5pm)       10-3  
  Huron (Osborn/Irackson)   RCS (Ferrier/Rohrbach)        
  10-2   Match 4- (4pm)        
    Huron (Osborn/Irackson)   RCS (Ferrier/Rohrbach)      
        10-4      
Huron (Osborn/Irackson) Match 12- (6pm)   Huron (Osborn/Isackson)        
10-3              
    RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang)   Match 10- (5pm) Pierre (Bollinger/Lauseng)    
    Match 2- (3pm)     10-8    
  Gillette (Cale/Cook) No Points for loss RCS 2 (Joyal/Tang)        
      10-6        
    Gil (Cale/Cook) Match 6- (4pm) Pierre (Bollinger/Lauseng)      
        10-1      
      Pierre (Bollinger/Lauseng)        
          RCC (Fenske/Cherry)    
          Match 14- (6pm)    
          3rd/4th Place Match RCS (Ferrier/Rohrbach)  
            10-0  
          RCS (Ferrier/Rohrback)    
               
Doubles
 
             
Flight 3                
      SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)        
At Sioux Park       Match 5- (4pm)        
Begins at 3pm     RCS 2 (Siek/Ellison)   SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)      
    Match 1- (3pm)   10-0      
  Spearfish (Hare/Hills) No Points for loss RCS 2 (Siek/Ellison)        
      10-1        
    Spearfish (Hare/Hills)   Match 9- (5pm) Pierre (Ellenbecker/Leong)    
          10-7    
RCC (McCarther/Bailie) Match 11- (6pm)   Pierre (Ellenbecker/Leong)        
10-5     Match 3- (4pm)        
    RCC (McCarther/Bailie)   Pierre (Ellenbecker/Leong)      
    Match 7- (5pm)   10-8      
  RCC (McCarther/Bailie)   RCC (McCarther/Bailie)        
  10-4            
    Gil (Sandvick/Swanson)     Championship    
RC Central Match 13- (7pm)         Match 15- (6pm) Pierre  
McCarther/Bailie     RCS 2 (Siek/Ellison)       (Ellenbecker/Leong)
10-1     Match 8- (5pm)       10-7  
  ABR (Falk/Ronayne)   Huron (Claeys/Meyer)        
  10-6   Match 4- (4pm)        
    ABR (Falk/Ronayne)   Huron (Claeys/Meyer)      
        10-7      
ABR (Falk/Ronayne) Match 12- (6pm)   ABR (Falk/Ronayne)        
10-8              
    STM (Glissendorf/Eckrich)   Match 10- (5pm) RCS (Salkowski/Ferrier)    
    Match 2- (3pm)     10-3    
  STM (Glissendorf/Eckrich) No Points for loss Gil (Sandvick/Swanson)        
      10-7        
    Gil (Sandvick/Swanson) Match 6- (4pm) RCS (Salkowski/Ferrier)      
        10-8      
      RCS (Salkowski/Ferrier)        
          SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)    
          Match 14- (6pm)    
          3rd/4th Place Match SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)  
            10-1  
          Huron (Claeys/Meyer)    
               
Singles
 
             
Flight 1                
      Jack Hamburg (RCS)        
At Sioux Park       Match 5- (9am)        
Begins at 8am     Layne Ryerson (Spr)   Hamburg (RCS)      
    Match 1- (8am)   10-2      
  Flanery (STM) No Points for loss Ryerson (Spr)        
               
    Stew Flanery (STM)   Match 9- (10am) Hamburg (RCS)    
          10-3    
Ries (RCC) Match 11- (12noon) Jonathan Ries (RCC)        
10-2     Match 3- (9am)        
    Ries (RCC)   Forney (Pierre)      
    Match 7- (10am)