STEVENS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS

2009 Boys  JV Tennis

 

Member of the Greater Dakota Conference

Coach: Jason Olson/ Assistant Coach: Jeff Richardt

           1200 44th Street, Rapid City, SD, 57702

      394-4016 (Athletic Office)/ 394-6965 (Courts)

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Record

Thursday, April 2(5/18)

Spearfish JV

@ Spearfish

4 p.m.

Exhibition

 NA

Friday, April 3

Aberdeen Central JV

@ Sioux Park

10 a.m.

Snowed Out

 NA

Friday, April 3 (4/14)

St. Thomas More JV

@ Sioux Park

6:30 p.m.

9-0

2-0

Thursday, April 9(5/12)

RCC Cobblers JV1

RCC Cobblers JV

@ Memorial

4:00 p.m.

8-1 (Blue)

21-1 (JV)

24-1

25-1

Tuesday, April 14

Sturgis JV

(Moved to Sioux Park)

4:00 p.m.

9-0

1-0

Thursday, April 16

Pierre JV

Aberdeen Central JV

@ Pierre

10:00a.m./

1:00 p.m.

7-1

8-1

3-0

4-0

Friday, April 17

Brandon Valley JV/

Watertown JV

 @ B. Valley

1 p.m./

3 p.m.

6-2

3-5

5-0

5-1

Saturday, April 18

Yankton JV

Madison JV

@ Yankton

9am/11am

Rained Out

Rained Out

NA

NA

Saturday, April 18

Gillette MS

@ Gillette

10am

Rained Out

NA

Tuesday, April 21

Spearfish JV

Sturgis JV (Match 1)

Sturgis JV (Match 2)

@ Sioux Park

2:00 p.m./

5:00 p.m.

6:30 p.m.

9-0 / Exhibition

9-0

9-0

6-1

7-1

8-1

Thursday, April 23

Gillette JV (Round 1)

Gillette JV (Round 2)

@ Sioux Park

10 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

7-2, 8-1, 9-0, 9-0

Ex, 9-0, 9-0

12-1 14-1

Thursday, April 23

St. Thomas More JV

@ Sioux Park

4:00 p.m.

NA

NA 

Tuesday, April 28

RCC Cobblers JV

@ Sioux Park

4:00 p.m.

6-3  Blue JV

7-2  Silver JV

8-1  White JV

Ex   Grey JV

15-1

16-1

17-1

Friday, May 1

Huron JV

Spearfish

Gillette JV

Sturgis

@ Sioux Park

9 a.m.

12 p.m.

9 a.m.

12 p.m.

9-0 Blue JV

7-2 Blue JV

8-1 Silver JV

7-2 Silver JV

18-1

19-1

20-1

21-1

Friday, May 1

JV RC Invitational (Doubles)

@ Sioux Park

4 p.m.

Results

 NA

Saturday, May 2

JV RC Invitational (Singles)

Rapid City

9:00 a.m.

Results

 NA

Tuesday, May 5

Gillette/RCC/STM JV

@ Sioux Park

10 a.m.

6-6 White JV

7-6 Silver JV

9-4 Grey JV

JV Exhibition

21-1

22-1

23-1

NA

Friday-Sat, May 8-9

Greater Dakota Conference JV Matches

@ Rapid City

9:00 a.m./

1:00 p.m.

Results

NA

Friday, May 15

AB Roncalli JV

SF O'Gorman JV

@ Sioux Falls

2pm/

5pm

No match

Not Completed

NA

NA

Friday, May 15

SF Lincoln JV (White/Silver)

SF Washington JV (Grey)

SF Roosevelt JV (Grey)

@ SFO

@ SFR

@ SFR

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

 

 

Saturday, May 16

SF Inv- SFR JV (Blue)

SF Inv- SFR JV (Silver)

SF Inv- SFR JV (White)

SF Inv- SFR JV (Grey)

@ SFR

9a.m.

7-2

8-1

9-0

6-1

 

Saturday, May 16

SF Inv- SFW JV (Blue)

SF Inv- SFL JV

@ SFW

@ SFL

12 p.m.

3 p.m.

9-0

JV Exhibition

 

RCS Website- http://jo049.k12.sd.us            Coach Olsonís Email- yankeejko@hotmail.com