STEVENS HIGH SCHOOL RAIDERS

Text Box: 2008 State Champions

Text Box: 2008 GDC Champions
Boys' Tennis 2009

Member of the Greater Dakota Conference

Coach: Jason Olson/ Assistant Coach: Jeff Richardt

               1200 44th Street, Rapid City, SD, 57702

              394-4016 (Athletic Office)/ 394-6965 (Courts)

Date(Reschedule)

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

Record

Thursday, April 2 (5/18)

Spearfish

@ Spearfish

4 p.m.

9-0

19-3

Friday, April 3

Aberdeen Central

@ Sioux Park

10 a.m.

Snowed Out

 NA

Friday, April 3 (4/14)

St. Thomas More

@ Sioux Park

4 p.m.

9-0

 2-0

Thursday, April 9 (5/12)

RCC Cobblers

@ Memorial

4:00 p.m.

8-1

14-2

Tuesday, April 14

Sturgis

Moved to Sioux Park

4:00 p.m.

9-0

1-0

Thursday, April 16

Pierre

Aberdeen Central

@ Pierre

10:00a.m./

1:00 p.m.

9-0

5-4

3-0

4-0

Friday, April 17

Brandon Valley

Watertown

 @ B. Valley

1 p.m./

3 p.m.

7-2

5-4

5-0

6-0

Saturday, April 18

Yankton

@ Yankton

9:00 a.m.

2-0 Rained-out

NA

Saturday, April 18

Madison

@ Yankton

11:00 a.m.

Rained Out

NA

Tuesday, April 21

Spearfish

@ Sioux Park

2:00 p.m.

9-0

7-0

Tueday, April 21

Sturgis

@ Sioux Park

5:00 p.m.

9-0

8-0

Thursday, April 23

St. Thomas More

@ Sioux Park

4:00 p.m.

Rescheduled

NA

Tuesday, April 28

RCC Cobblers

@ Sioux Park

4:00 p.m.

8-1

9-0

Friday, May 1

Huron

Aberdeen Roncalli

@ Sioux Park

9 a.m.

12 p.m.

9-0

9-0

10-0

11-0

Friday, May 1

RC Invitational Doubles

@ Sioux Park

3 p.m.

Results

Score sheet

NA

Saturday, May 2

RC Invitational Singles

@ Rapid City

9:00 a.m.

Results

Score sheet

NA

Friday-Sat, May 8-9

GDC Tournament

@ Sioux Park

9 a.m./9 a.m.

Conference

 

Friday, May 8

SFO Knights (GDC)

SFW Warriors (GDC)

@ Rapid City

(Sioux Park)

9:00 a.m./

2:00 p.m.

3-6

8-1

11-1 

 12-1 

Saturday, May 9

SFL Patriots (GDC)

SFR Roughriders (GDC)

@ Rapid City

(Sioux Park)

9:00 a.m./

1:00 p.m.

4-5

7-2

12-2

13-2

Friday, May 15

Aberdeen Roncalli

SF O'Gorman Knights

@ SFO

(McKennan)

2:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

6-3

3-6

14-2

15-3

Saturday, May 16

SFO Inv- SFR

SFO Inv- SFW

SFO Inv- SFL

@ SFR

@ SFW

@ SFL

9a.m

12p.m.

3 p.m.

6-3

5-4

5-4

16-3

17-3

18-3

Thu-Sat.

May 21-23

State Tournament

@ Sioux Falls

9a.m./9a.m.

/9a.m.

1st- SFO/ 2nd- RCS

3rd- SFL/ 4th-SFR 5th- Watertown

 2nd Place

RCS Website- http://jo049.k12.sd.us            Coach Olsonís Email- yankeejko@hotmail.com