Stevens High School Raiders

Girls Tennis 2008-2009

Member of the Greater Dakota Conference

Jason Olson-Head Coach/ Jeff Richardt-Assistant Coach

2007 State Runner-Ups/2007 GDC Runner-Ups

 

Date

Opponent

(Click if underlined for info)

Site

Time

Result

(Click on Score)

Record 

Saturday, August 23

Watertown

@ Yankton

9am

9-0

1-0

Saturday, August 23

Vermillion

@ Yankton

11am

9-0

2-0

Saturday, August 23

Yankton

@ Yankton

1pm

8-1

3-0

Friday, August 29

Sheridan, Wyoming

@ Sioux Park

9am

9-0

4-0

Friday, August 29

Gillette, Wyoming

@ Sioux Park

12pm

8-1

5-0

Saturday, August 30

RC Invitational- 2nd Place

(Team Results)- Click on Link

@ Sioux Park

8am

Fl. 1, Fl. 2

Fl. 3, Fl. 4

Fl. 5, Fl. 6

Fl. 1 Doubles

Fl. 2 Doubles

Fl. 3 Doubles

Tuesday, September 2nd

Spearfish

@ Sioux Park

2pm

9-0

6-0

Tuesday, September 2nd

Sturgis

@ Sioux Park

5pm

9-0

7-0

Thursday, September 4th

St. Thomas More

@ Sioux Park

4pm

9-0

8-0

Saturday, September 6th

Gillette

@ Sioux Park

1pm

Rained Out

NA

Tuesday, September 9th

Sturgis

@ Sturgis

4pm

9-0 9-0

Friday, September 12th

Sioux Falls O'Gorman

@ Sioux Falls

5:30pm

0-9 9-1

Saturday, September 13th

Brandon Valley

@ Brandon Valley

9am

9-0 10-1

Saturday, September 13th

Vermillion

@ Brandon Valley

11am

9-0 11-1

Saturday, September 13th

SL Lincoln

@ Sioux Falls

1pm

7-2 12-1

Tuesday, September 16th

Rapid City Central

@ Memorial

4pm

8-1 13-1

Friday, September 19th

Aberdeen Roncalli

@ Aberdeen

1pm

9-0 14-1

Friday, September 19th

Aberdeen Central

@ Aberdeen

3:30pm

9-0 15-1

Saturday, September 20th

Aberdeen Inv.- Huron

@ Aberdeen

9am/1pm

9-0 16-1

Saturday, September 20th

Aberdeen Inv.- Milbank

@ Aberdeen

10am/2pm

9-0 17-1

Saturday, September 20th

Aberdeen Inv.- Pierre

@ Aberdeen

11am/3pm

9-0 18-1

Monday, September 22nd

GDC- SF Lincoln

@ Sioux Falls

10am

7-2 19-1

Monday, September 22nd

GDC- SF Washington

@ Sioux Falls

2pm

8-1 20-1

Monday, September 22nd

GDC- SF O'Gorman

@ Sioux Falls

6pm

0-9

20-2

Tuesday, September 23rd

GDC- SF Roosevelt

@ Sioux Falls

12pm

7-2 21-2

Saturday, September 27th

Pierre-Inv.-Huron

@ Pierre

10am

9-0 22-2

Saturday, September 27th

Pierre Inv.-Pierre

@ Pierre

2pm

9-0 23-2

Monday, September 27th

Spearfish

@ Spearfish

4pm

9-0 24-2

Tuesday, September 27th

RCC Cobblers

@ Sioux Park

2pm

9-0 25-2

Saturday, October 4th

St. Thomas More

@ Sioux Park

9am

8-1 26-2

Thur-Sat, Oct. 9-11

State Tournament

@ Rapid City

9am/9am/9am

 

 

Saturday, October 25

Awards

@ Rapid City

TBA

 

 

RCS Website- http://jo049.k12.sd.us

Coach Olsonís Email- yankeejko@hotmail.com