Finals Semifinals 3rd Round 2nd Round 1st Round 2nd Round   3rd Round Semifinals   Finals      
  Saturday-SP Saturday-PV Friday- PV Friday-PV Thursday-Sioux Park Thursday-SP   Friday-SP Friday-SP   Saturday-SP      
          1)Tieszen-SFW (17-0)           Flight  1 Singles  
  Consolation= 7 points   Bedford-STM   Tieszen-SFW         1st Round win= 28 points  
  3rd Place= 8 points Bedford-STM Loser of 11 Bye Match 5   Tieszen-SFW     All other Championship   
  5th Place= 3.5 points     Bye     6-0, 6-0     Rounds= 20 points  
        Bye   Day-Verm                
          Day-Verm (1-13)                   
    Isackson- Hur     Monson-ABR (5-13)        Tieszen- SFW          
    10-7   Bye   Monson-ABR     6-1, 6-3          
          Bye Match 6                
      Isackson-Hur   Bye     Cersosimo-Mit            
        Isackson-Hur   Cerosimo-Mit   6-2, 6-0            
        Loser of 12 8)Cersosimo-Mit (8-8)     Cersosimo- Mitchell            
  Isackson- Hur       5)Ferrier-RCS (13-6)     5th Semi-Fri @ PV Ferrier- RCS   Tiezen- SFW      
  10-5     Golden-Mad   Ferrier-RCS   Ferrier- RCS 10-6   6-2, 6-2      
        Loser of 7 Bye Match 9                
      Golden- Mad Match 13 Fanta-Yank (0-0)     Ferrier-RCS            
      10-6 Fanta-Yank Match 1 Driscoll-BV   6-3, 6-2            
          Driscoll-BV (7-11) 6-1, 6-2                
    Meinke- SFR     Lorenz-AC (6-13)       Feige- Wat          
    10-8   Maskell-Spear Match 2 Lorenz-AC     6-2, 6-1          
        Match 14 Maskell-Spear (0-12) 6-0, 6-1                
      Meinke- SFR   Bye Match 10   Feige-Wat            
      10-1 Meinke-SFR   Feige-Wat   6-3, 3-6, 6-0 Feige- Wat          
        Loser of 8 4)Feige-Wat (15-4)       3rd Place Match          
Aaron Lorenz- ABC 9th Place Match               Sat @ Sioux Park   Hofer- SFL   Conner Tieszen- SFW  
10-7                     10-4   6-4, 6-2  
          3)Hofer-SFL (19-3)       Hofer- SFL          
        Day-Verm   Hofer-SFL                
      Waletich- Mil Loser of 5 Bye Match 11   Hofer-SFL            
      10-3 Match 15 Waletich-Mil (9-6)      6-3, 6-3            
        Waletich-Mil Match 3 Bedard-STM                
          Bedard-STM (9-9)  6-4, 6-0                
    Monson- ABR     Isackson-Hur (5-10)       Hofer- SFL          
    10-4   Dobbs-Brook Match 4 Isackson-Hur     6-4, 6-3          
        Match 16 Dobbs-Brook (3-7) 6-3, 6-0                
      Monson- ABR   Bye Match 12   Cherry-RCS            
      10-4 Monson-ABR   Cherry-RCC   6-1, 6-0            
        Loser of 6 6)Cherry-RCC (9-6)     Cherry- RCC            
  Lorenz- ABC       7)Leong-Pie (15-8)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Cherry- RCC   Rauschenbach- SFO    
  10-7     Driscoll-BV   Leong-Pie   Leong- Pierre 10-8   6-7(4), 6-3, 6-2      
        Loser of 9 Bye Match 7                
      Driscoll-BV   Bye     Leong-Pie            
2012 State T-Shirt Logo.bmp
      Bye   Golden-Mad   6-0, 6-0            
          Golden-Mad (3-12)                  
    Lorenz- ABC     Meinke-SFR (2-13)       Rauschenbach- SFO        
    10-5   Bye   Meinke-SFR     6-1, 6-3          
          Bye Match 8         Ferrier- RCS      
      Lorenz-ABC   Bye     Rauschenbach-SFO     5th Place Match      
        Lorenz-ABC   Rauschenbach-SFO   6-0, 6-0     Sat @ Sioux Park Cherry- RCC  
        Loser of 10          2)Rauschenbach-SFO (18-3)               10-6  
                      Cherry- RCC      
                             
2012 SD State Boys' Tennis Tournament                        
                             
  Finals Semifinals 3rd Round 2nd Round 1st Round 2nd Round   3rd Round Semifinals   Finals      
  Saturday-SP Saturday-PV Friday- PV Friday-PV Thursday-Sioux Park Thursday-SP   Friday-SP Friday-SP   Saturday-SP      
          1)Entwistle-SFO(21-0)           Flight  2 Singles  
  Consolation= 6 points   Johnson- Wat   Entwistle-SFO         1st Round win= 24 points  
  3rd Place= 7 points Johnson- Wat Loser of 11 Bye Match 5   Entwistle-SFO     All other Championship   
  5th Place= 3 points     Bye     6-0, 6-0     Rounds= 18 points  
        Bye   Ramos-Spear                
          Ramos-Spear (0-1)                   
    Johnson- Wat     Swanson-Verm (0-0)       Entwistle- SFO          
    10-6   Bye   Swanson-Verm     6-3, 6-1          
          Bye Match 6                
      Brown- Mit   Bye     Crompton-ABC            
        Brown- Mit   Crompton-ABC   6-2, 6-1            
        Loser of 12 8)Crompton-ABC (10-9)     Crompton- ABC            
  Johnson- Wat       5)Ellenbecker-Pie (20-3)     5th Semi-Fri @ PV Ellenbecker- Pie   Entwistle- SFO      
  10-2     Kurtz-Mil   Ellenbecker-Pie   Ellenbecker- Pierre 10-8   6-4, 6-2      
        Loser of 7 Bye Match 9                
      Jogemann-Hur Match 13 Jugemann-Hur (4-11)     Ellenbecker-Pie            
      10-7 Jogemann-Hur Match 1 Duffy-STM   6-1, 6-2            
          Duffy-STM (11-7) 6-1, 6-1                
    Jogemann- Hur     Sorenson-Yank (6-9)       O'Donnell- SFW          
    10-7   Ritterhaus-Brook Match 2 Sorenson-Yank     7-6(3), 6-0          
        Match 14 Rittershaus-Brook (2-8) 6-2, 6-1                
      Falk- ABR   Bye Match 10   O'Donnell-SFW            
      10-1 Falk-ABR   O'Donnell-SFW   6-4, 6-1 O'Donnell-SFW          
        Loser of 8 4)O'Donnell-SFW (12-5)       3rd Place Match          
Jared Johnson- Wat 9th Place Match               Sat @ Sioux Park   O'Donnell   Tommy Entwistle- SFO  
10-8                     10-6   6-1, 6-1  
          3)Snyder-SFL (12-4)       Snyder- SFL          
        Ramon-Spear   Snyder-SFL                
      Leighton- mad Loser of 5 Bye Match 11   Snyder- SFL            
      Def. Match 15 Leighton-Mad (8-7)      4-6, 6-2, 7-5            
        Leighton-Mad Match 3 Johnson-Water                
          Johnson-Water (10-9)                   
    Blue- BV     Fenske-RCC (5-9)       Snyder- SFL          
    10-4   Blue-BV Match 4 Fenske-RCC     3-6, 7-5, 6-1          
        Match 16 Blue-BV (8-10) 6-2, 6-2                
      Blue- BV   Bye Match 12   Fenske- RCC            
      10-0 Swanson-Verm   Brown-Mit   6-2, 6-7(5), 6-3            
        Loser of 6 6)Brown-Mit (10-8)     Fenske- RCC            
  Blue- BV       7)Taralson-SFR (7-9)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Fenske- RCC   Tang- RCS      
  10-7     Duffy-STM   Taralson-SFR   Taralson- SFR 10-3   6-1, 7-5      
        Loser of 9 Bye Match 7                
      Duffy-STM   Bye     Taralson-SFR            
        Bye   Kurtz-Mil   6-3, 6-1            
2012 State T-Shirt Logo.bmp
          Kurtz-Mil (2-12)                  
    Duffy- STM     Falk-ABR (2-18)       Tang- RCS          
    10-4   Bye   Falk-ABR     6-1, 6-3          
          Bye Match 8         Ellenbecker- Pie      
      Sorenson-Yank   Bye     Tang-RCS     5th Place Match      
        Sorenson-Yank   Tang-RCS   6-1, 6-1     Sat @ Sioux Park Ellenbecker- Pie  
        Loser of 10 2)Tang-RCS (16-3)               10-8  
                      Fenske- RCC      
                             
2012 SD State Boys' Tennis Tournament                        
                             
  Finals Semifinals 3rd Round 2nd Round 1st Round 2nd Round   3rd Round Semifinals   Finals      
  Saturday-SP Saturday-PV Friday- PV Friday-PV Thursday-Sioux Park Thursday-SP   Friday-SP Friday-SP   Saturday-SP      
          1)Heiser-Water (16-1)           Flight  3 Singles  
  Consolation= 5 points   Grandbois-ABC   Heiser-Water         1st Round win= 20 points  
  3rd Place= 6 points Grandbois-ABC Loser of 11 Bye Match 5   Heiser-Wat     All other Championship   
  5th Place= 2.5 points     Bye     6-0, 6-0     Rounds= 16 points  
        Bye   Ronayne-ABR                
          Ronayne-ABR (3-15)                   
    Grandboise- ABC     Hepper-Mil (8-7)       Heiser- Wat          
    10-7   Bye   Hepper-Mil     6-3, 6-4          
          Bye Match 6                
      Chilon-Brook   Bye     Smith-Pie            
        Chilon-Brook   Smith-Pie   6-1, 6-3            
        Loser of 12 8)Smith-Pie (13-9)     Smith- Pierre            
  Meyer- Hur       5)Rohrbach-RCS (12-6)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Rohrbach- RCS   Heiser- Watertown    
  10-5     Pimental-Mad   Rohrbach-RCS   Rohrbach- RCS 10-6   6-4, 6-1      
        Loser of 7 Bye Match 9                
      Pimental- Mad Match 13 Terveen-Spear (1-9)     Rohrbach-RCS            
      10-1 Terveen-Spear Match 1 Jones-Yank   6-4, 6-0            
          Jones-Yank (3-8) 6-1, 6-1                
    Meyer- Hur     Jackson-SFR (2-1)       Dobbs- SFL          
    10-3   Jackson-SFR Match 2 Moore-Mit     6-4, 6-4          
        Match 14 Moore-Mit (11-6) 6-1, 6-1                
      Meyer- Hur   Bye Match 10   Dobbs-SFL            
      10-1 Meyer-Hur   Dobbs-SFL   6-1, 6-0 Dobbs- SFL          
        Loser of 8 4)Dobbs-SFL (16-6)       3rd Place Match          
Logan Meyer- Hur 9th Place Match               Sat @ Sioux Park   Billion- SFO   Tanner Heiser  
10-4                     10-6   Watertown  
          3)Billion-SFO (19-1)       Billion- SFO       6-2, 2-6, 6-4  
        Ronayne-ABR   Billion-SFO                
      Norlin- RCC Loser of 5 Bye Match 11   Billion-SFO            
      10-8 Match 15 Norlin-RCC (2-13)     6-1, 6-2            
        Norlin-RCC Match 3 Grandbois-ABC                
           Grandbois-ABC (2-16) 6-2, 6-2                
    Hepper- Mil     Chilom-Brook (1-9)       Billion- SFO          
    10-6   Helenhum-Verm Match 4 Chilom-Brook     6-3, 7-6(4)          
        Match 16 Helenurm-Verm (1-10) 6-0, 6-4                
      Hepper- Mil   Bye Match 12   Trevillyan-BV            
      10-5 Hepper-Mil   Trevillyan-BV   6-2, 6-3            
        Loser of 6 6)Trevillyan-BV (14-5)     Trevillyan- BV            
  Hepper- Mil       7)Amiotte-STM (13-5)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Tevillyan- BV   Miller- SFW      
  10-8     Jones-Yank   Amiotte-STM   Amiotte- STM 10-6   7-5, 6-4      
        Loser of 9 Bye Match 7                
      Jones-Yank   Bye     Amiotte-STM            
2012 State T-Shirt Logo.bmp
      Bye   Pimental-Mad   6-0, 6-1            
          Pimental-Mad (5-8)                  
    Moore- Mit     Meyer-Hur (7-7)       Miller- SFW          
    10-6   Bye   Meyer-Hur     6-1, 6-2          
          Bye Match 8         Rohrbach- RCS      
      Moore-Mit   Bye     Miller-SFW     5th Place Match      
        Moore-Mit   Miller-SFW   6-0, 6-2     Sat @ Sioux Park Rohrbach- RCS  
        Loser of 10 2)Miller-SFW (14-1)               10-8  
                      Trevillyan- BV      
                             
2012 SD State Boys' Tennis Tournament                        
                             
  Finals Semifinals 3rd Round 2nd Round 1st Round 2nd Round   3rd Round Semifinals   Finals      
  Saturday-SP Saturday-PV Friday- PV Friday-PV Thursday-Parkview Thursday-PV   Friday-SP Friday-SP   Saturday-SP      
          1)DeSpiegler-Water (17-2)           Flight  4 Singles  
  Consolation= 4 points   Crawford-Brook   DeSpiegler-Wat         1st Round win= 16 points  
  3rd Place= 5 points Crawford-Brook Loser of 11 Bye Match 5   DeSpiegler-Wat     All other Championship   
  5th Place= 2 points     Bye     6-0, 6-2     Rounds= 14 points  
        Bye   Folk-Mil                
          Folk-Mil (11-4)                   
    Nelson- Mit     Barr-SFR (8-9)       DeSpeigler-Wat          
    10-1   Bye   Barr-SFR     6-3, 7-6(5)          
          Bye Match 6                
      Nelson-Mit   Bye     Noldner-SFL            
        Nelson-Mit   Noldner-SFL   7-6(9), 6-4            
        Loser of 12 8)Noldner-SFL (11-8)     Noldner- SFL            
  Nelson- Mit       5)Shoop-Pie (17-6)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Shoop- Pie   DeSpeigler-Wat      
  10-1     Iwan-RCC   Schoop-Pie   Shoop- Pierre 10-5   6-3, 6-3      
        Loser of 7 Bye Match 9                
      Jensen- Yank Match 13 Goetz-ABR (6-14)     Shoop-Pie            
      10-5 Jensen-Yank Match 1 Goetz-ABR   7-5, 6-2            
          Jensen-Yank (11-6) 6-3, 6-2                
    Jensen- Yank     Zimmerman-ABC (3-13)       Joyal-RCS          
    10-4   Ford-Verm Match 2 Zimmerman-ABC     6-4, 6-2          
        Match 14 Ford-Verm (2-8) 6-1, 6-0                
      Ford- Verm   Bye Match 10   Joyal-RCS            
      10-1 Zvorak-Spear   Joyal-RCS   6-3, 6-0 Joyal- RCS          
        Loser of 8 4)Joyal-RCS (13-5)       3rd Place Match          
Kanin Nelson- Mit 9th Place Match               Sat @ Sioux Park   Lederer- SFO   Michael Schroeder- SFW  
10-5                     11-9   6-4, 6-4  
          3)Lederer-SFO (17-2)       Lederer- SFO          
        Folk- Mil   Lederer-SFO                
      Folk- Mil Loser of 5 Bye Match 11   Lederer-SFO            
      10-3 Match 15  Crawford-Brook (2-8)     6-0, 6-0            
        Green-Mad Match 3 Crawford-Brook                
          Green-Mad (0-7) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2                
    Barr- SFR     Casey-STM (6-12)       Lederer- SFO          
    10-3   Casey-STM Match 4 Nelson-Mit     6-2, 6-1          
        Match 16 Nelson-Mit (10-9) 6-0, 6-1                
      Barr- SFR   Bye Match 12   Claeys-Hur            
      10-1 Barr-SFR   Claeys-Hur   6-1, 6-1            
        Loser of 6 6)Claeys-Hur (11-4)     Claeys- Huron            
  Barr- SFR       7)Peterson-BV (10-9)     5th Semi- Fri @ PV Claeys- Hur   Schroeder- SFW      
  10-6     Goetz-ABR   Peterson-BV   Peterson- BV 10-2   2-6, 6-0, 6-1      
        Loser of 9 Bye Match 7                
      Goetz-ABR   Bye     Peterson-BV            
2012 State T-Shirt Logo.bmp
      Bye   Iwan-RCC   6-2, 6-4            
          Iwan-RCC (2-13)                  
    Zimmerman- ABC     Zvorak-Spear (0-11)       Schroeder- SFW          
    10-8   Bye   Zvorak-Spear     6-0, 6-3          
          Bye Match 8         Shoop- Pierre      
      Zimmerman-ABC   Bye     Schroeder-SFW     5th Place Match      
        Zimmerman-ABC   Schroeder-SFW   6-0, 6-1     Sat @ Sioux Park Claeys- Hur  
        Loser of 10 2)Schroeder-SFW (7-1)               10-8  
                      Claeys- Hur      
2012 SD State Boys' Tennis Tournament