Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)          
At Sioux Park     SFO #2   SF O'Gorman        
      Bye          
  SFO #2 Match 9 (5pm)   Match 5 (4pm) SF O'Gorman      
  10-0   Sturgis (Bedard/Fortier)   10-0      
    Sturgis Match 1-3pm Spearfish        
      Spr. (Ryerson/Terveen) 10-5        
ABR Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (6pm) SF O'Gorman    
10-4     RCS (Tibbles/Sieck)     10-1    
    Gillette Match 2-3pm RCS        
      Gil (Cook/Sandvick) 11-9        
  ABR Match 10 (5pm)   Match 6 (4pm) RCS      
  10-5   Bye   10-3      
    ABR   Huron   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Huron (Isackson/Wever)     Match 19 (7pm)    
AB Roncalli Match 17(7pm)             SF O'Gorman  
10-5       RCC (Cherry/Fenske)       10-5  
    Huron   RCC Cobblers        
      Bye          
  Huron Match 11 (5pm)   Match 7 (4pm) RC Cobblers      
    10-6   RCS #2 (Schultz/DiMaria)   10-7      
    RCS #2 Match 3-3pm ABR        
      ABR (Carrels/Bierle) 10-3        
Huron Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (6pm) Pierre    
10-8     SFO #2 (Turgeon/Schmitz)     10-7    
    STM Match 4-3pm SFO #2        
      STM (Moyle/Duffy) 10-4        
  Spearfish Match 12 (5pm)   Match 8 (4pm) Pierre      
  10-7   Bye   10-3      
    Spearfish   Pierre        
      Pierre (Forney/Leong)          
                 
                 
          RCS      
                 
          Match 19 (7pm) RCC    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-6    
          RCC      
                 
Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      SFO (Rauschenbach/Kianicki)          
At Sioux Park     Spearfish   SF O'Gorman        
      Bye          
  Huron Match 9 (5pm)   Match 5 (4pm) SF O'Gorman      
  10-5   Gil (Swanson/Greer)   10-3      
    Huron Match 1-3pm Gillette        
      Huron (Meyers/Claeys) 10-6        
Huron Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (6pm) SF O'Gorman    
11-9     Sturgis (C. Murray/Green)     10-0    
    Sturgis Match 2-3pm RCS #2        
      RCS #2 (Culey/Ellison) 10-3        
  SFO #2 Match 10 (5pm)   Match 6 (4pm) RCS #2      
  10-1   Bye   11-9      
    SFO #2   AB Roncalli   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   ABR (Monson/Zikmond)     Match 19 (7pm)    
Huron Match 17(7pm)             SF O'Gorman  
10-4       Pierre (Ellenbecker/Smith)       10-2  
    ABR   Pierre        
      Bye          
  STM Match 11 (5pm)   Match 7 (4pm) Pierre      
    10-8   SFO #2 (Heckman.Heckman)   10-7      
    STM Match 3-3pm SFO #2        
      STM (Eckrich/Amiotte) 10-4        
STM Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (6pm) RCS Raiders    
10-6     Spr. (Ryerson/Maskell)     10-3    
    RCC Match 4-3pm Spearfish        
      RCC (Robidoux/Kramer) 10-1        
  RCC  Match 12 (5pm)   Match 8 (4pm) RCS Raiders      
  10-1   Bye   10-2      
    Gillette   RCS Raiders        
      RCS (Ferrier/Rohrbach)          
                 
                 
          RCS #2      
                 
          Match 19 (7pm) Pierre     
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-2    
          Pierre      
                 
                 
Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      SFO (Entwistle/Czarnecki)          
At Sioux Park     Gillette   SF O'Gorman        
      Bye          
  RCC Match 9 (5pm)   Match 5 (4pm) SF O'Gorman      
  11-9   RCC (Bradley/Norlin)   10-0      
    RCC Match 1-3pm STM        
      STM (Bissenger/Casey) 11-10(10-7)        
ABR Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (6pm) SF O'Gorman    
10-2     RCS #2 (Stotz/Schultz)     10-1    
    RCS #2 Match 2-3pm Huron        
      Huron (Nicholas/Fraser) 10-4        
  ABR Match 10 (5pm)   Match 6 (4pm) Pierre      
  10-5   Bye   11-10(7-5)      
    AB Roncalli   Pierre   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Pierre (Volkrodt/Shoop)     Match 19 (7pm)    
 AB Roncalli Match 17(7pm)             SF O'Gorman  
10-7       ABR (Falk/Ronayne)       10-7  
    Huron   AB Roncalli        
      Bye          
  Huron Match 11 (5pm)   Match 7 (4pm) SFO #2      
    10-1   Sturgis (C. Bedard/Z. Murray)   10-5      
    Sturgis Match 3-3pm SFO #2        
      SFO #2 (Jacobsen/Kneip) 10-1        
Huron Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (6pm) RCS Raiders    
10-5     Spr. (Neuerberg/Lazar)     11-10 (11-9)    
    Spearfish Match 4-3pm Gillette        
      Gil (Beldon/Royce) 10-4        
  STM Match 12 (5pm)   Match 8 (4pm) RCS Raiders      
  10-2   Bye   10-0      
    STM   RCS Raiders        
      RCS (Tang/Joyal)          
                 
                 
          Pierre      
                 
          Match 19 (7pm) SFO #2    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-6    
          SFO #2      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      Brad Entwistle (SFO)          
At Sioux Park     Ryerson (Spr)   B. Entwistle (SFO)         
      Bye          
  Ryerson (Spr) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) Enwistle (SFO)      
  8-5   Micheal Cook (Gil)   8-2      
    Schultz (RCS #2) Match 1 (8am) Cook (Gil)        
      Mason Schultz (RCS #2) 8-6        
Ryerson (Spr) Match 15 (11am)       Match 13 (12pm) B. Entwistle    
8-3     Tyler Joyal (RCS)     8-0    
    Bedard (Sturgis) Match 2 (8am) Joyle (RCS)        
      Tony Bedard (Sturgis) 8-1        
  Bedard (Sturgis) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9am) Carrels (ABR)      
  Def.   Bye   8-1      
    Moyle (STM)   J. Carrels (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Jared Carrels (ABR)     Match 19 (2pm)    
Ryerson (Spr) Match 17(1pm)             B. Entwistle  
8-6       Nathaniel Cherry (RCC)       SFO  
    Joyle (RCS)   N. Cherry (RCC)     10-5  
      Bye          
  Turgeon (SFO #2) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9am) Cherry (RCC)      
    8-4   Sean Turgeon (SFO #2)   8-1      
    Turgeon (SFO #2) Match 3 (8am) Moyle (STM)        
      Trevor Moyle (STM) 9-9(10-5)        
Turgeon (SFO #2) Match 16 (11am)       Match 14 (12pm) Forney (Pierre)    
8-4     Tyler Isackson (Huron)     8-5    
    Isackson (Huron) Match 4 (8am) Ryerson (Spr)        
      Layne Ryerson (Spr) 8-2        
  Isackson (Huron) Match 12 (10am)   Match 8 (9am) Forney (Pierre)      
  8-5   Bye   8-3      
    Cook (Gil)   C. Forney (Pierre)        
      Connor Forney (Pierre)          
                 
                 
          Carrels (ABR)      
                 
          Match 19 (1pm) Carrels (ABR)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-3    
          Cherry (RCC)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      Elliott Czarnecki (SFO)          
At Sioux Park     Sandvick (Gil)   E. Czarnecki (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Sandvick (Gil) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) Czarnecki (SFO)      
  8-0   Daniel Duffy (STM)   8-4      
    Green (Sturgis) Match 1 (8am) Duffy (STM)        
      Luke Green (Sturgis) 8-4        
Sandvick (Gil.) Match 15 (11am)       Match 13 (12pm) E. Czarnecki (SFO)    
8-2     Mark DiMaria (RCS #2)     8-1    
    Jungemann (Huron) Match 2 (8am) Dimaria (RCS #2)        
      Raleigh Jungemann (Huron) 8-1        
  Schmitz (SFO #2) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9am) Dimaria (RCS)      
      Bye   9-7      
    Schmitz (SFO #2)   A. Bierle (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Austin Bierle (ABR)     Match 19 (2pm)    
Bierle (ABR) Match 17(1pm)             E. Czarnecki   
8-2       Hans Leong (Pierre)       SFO  
    Bierle (ABR)   H. Leong (Pierre)     10-2  
      Bye          
  Bierle (ABR) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9am) Leong (Pierre)      
    8-6   Dylan Schmitz (SFO #2)   8-4      
    Fenske (RCC) Match 3 (8am) Schmitz (SFO #2)        
      Gavin Fenske (RCC) 8-6        
Bierle (ABR) Match 16 (11am)       Match 14 (12pm) Ferrier (RCS)    
8-2     Garrett Ryerson (Spr.)     8-5    
    Ryerson (Spr) Match 4 (8am) Sandvick (Gil)        
      Tanner Sandvick (Gil) 8-4        
  Duffy (STM) Match 12 (10am)   Match 8 (9am) Ferrier (RCS)      
  8-3   Bye   8-1      
    Duffy (STM)   J. Ferrier (RCS)        
      James Ferrier (RCS)          
                 
                 
          DiMaria (RCS)      
                 
          Match 19 (1pm) Leong (Pierre)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-3    
          Leong (Pierre)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      Adam Kianicki (SFO)          
At Sioux Park     Maskell (Spr)   A. Kianicki (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Maskell (Spr) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) A. Kianicka (SFO)      
  8-2   Lane Culey (RCS #2)   8-1      
    Murray (Sturgis) Match 1 (8am) Culey (RCS)        
      Zach Murray (Sturgis) 8-2        
J. Heckman (SFO #2) Match 15 (11am)       Match 13 (12pm) A. Kianicka (SFO)    
8-3     Riley Swanson (Gil)     8-2    
    Nicholas (Hur) Match 2 (8am) Swanson (Gil)        
      Michael Nicholas (Huron) 8-2        
  Heckman (SFO #2) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9am) Swanson (Gil)      
  8-2   Bye   8-5      
    Heckman (SFO #2)   M. Ronayne (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Michael Ronayne (ABR)     Match 19 (2pm)    
J. Heckman (SFO) Match 17(1pm)             A. Kianicka  
8-4       Nathan Ellenbecker (Pierre)       SFO  
    Ronayne (ABR)   N. Ellenbecker (Pierre)     10-4  
      Bye          
  Glissendorf (STM) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9am) Ellenbecker (Pierre)      
    8-0   Jon Heckman (SFO #2)   8-3      
    Glissendorf (STM) Match 3 (8am) Heckman (SFO #2)        
      Zach Glissendorf (STM) 8-6        
Glissendorf (STM) Match 16 (11am)       Match 14 (12pm) Ellenbecker (Pierre)    
9-8(10-7)     Mike Maskell (Spr.)     8-3    
    Robidoux (RCC) Match 4 (8am) Maskell (Spr.)        
      John Robidoux (RCC) 8-5        
  Culey (RCS #2) Match 12 (10am)   Match 8 (9am) Rohrbach (RCS)      
  8-1   Bye   8-5      
    Culey (RCS)   K. Rohrbach (RCS)        
      Kyle Rohrbach (RCS)          
                 
                 
          Swanson (Gil.)      
                 
          Match 19 (1pm) Swanson (Gil)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-4    
          Rohrbach (RCS)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 4                  
      Anthony Rauschenbach (SFO)          
At Parkview     Heckman (SFO #2)   A. Rauschenbach (SFO)        
At Sioux Park       Bye          
  Heckman (SFO #2) Match 9 (9:45am)   Match 5 (8am) A. Rauschenbach (SFO)      
  8-1   Nate Terveen (Spearfish)   8-0      
    Fortier (Sturgis) Match 1 (7pm @ SP) Terveen (Spearfish)        
      Aaron Fortier (Sturgis) 10-4        
Meyers (Huron) Match 15 (12noon)     Match 13 (11am) A. Rauschenbach (SFO)    
8-3 At Sioux Park   Alex Norlin (RCC)   At Sioux Park 8-0    
    Norlin (RCC) Match 2-(7pm @ SP) Ellison (RCS #2)        
      Sam Ellison (RCS #2) 10-4        
  Meyer (Huron) Match 10 (9:45am)   Match 6 (8am) M. Falk (ABR)      
  8-5   Bye   8-4      
    Meyer (Pierre)   M. Falk (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Matt Falk (ABR)     Match 19 (2pm)    
Meyer(Huron) Match 17 (1:30pm)         At Sioux Park A. Rauschenbach   
8-5 At Sioux Park     Jared Smith (Pierre)       SFO  
    Ellison (RCS #2)   J. Smith (Pierre)     10-0  
      Bye          
  Amiotte (STM) Match 11 (9:45am)   Match 7 (8am) J. Smith (Pierre)      
    9-8 (10-8)   Logan Meyers (Huron)   8-5      
    Amiotte (STM) Match 3 (7pm @ SP) Meyer (Huron)        
      Brenden Amiotte (STM) 10-1        
Amoiotte (STM) Match 16 (12noon)     Match 14 (11am) S. Tibbles (RCS)    
8-3 At Sioux Park   Sam Heckman (SFO #2)   At Sioux Park 8-5    
    Greer (Gil) Match 4 (7pm @ SP) Heckman (SFO #2)        
      Hunter Greer (Gil) 10-7        
  Greer (Gil) Match 12 (9:45am)   Match 8 (8am) S. Tibbles (RCS)      
  8-2   Bye   8-0      
    Terveen (Spr)   S. Tibbles (RCS)        
      Stephen Tibbles (RCS)          
                 
                 
          M.Falk (ABR)      
          Match 19 (1pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match J. Smith (Pierre)    
          At Sioux Park 8-4    
          J. Smith (Pierre)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 5                  
      Tommy Entwistle (SFO)          
At Parkview     Jacobsen (SFO #2)   T. Entwistle (SFO)        
At Sioux Park       Bye          
  Beldon (Gil) Match 9 (9:45am)   Match 5 (8am) T. Entwistle (SFO)      
  8-5   Gabe Beldon (Gil)   8-1      
    Beldon (Gil) Match 1 (7pm @ SP) Stotz (RCS #2)        
      Levi Stotz (RCS #2) 10-8        
Beldon (Gil.) Match 15 (12noon)     Match 13 (11am) T. Entwistle    
9-7 At Sioux Park   Patrick Eckrich (STM)   At Sioux Park 8-0    
    Eckrich (STM) Match 2-(7pm @ SP) A. Claeys (Huron)        
      Austin Claeys (Huron) 11-9        
  Eckrich (STM) Match 10 (9:45am)   Match 6 (8am) T. Johnson (Pierre)      
  8-4   Bye   9-7      
    Kramer (RCC)   T. Johnson (Pierre)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Tanner Johnson (Pierre)     Match 19 (2pm)    
Beldon (Gil) Match 17 (1:30pm)         At Sioux Park T. Entwistle  
8-4 At Sioux Park     Brian Monson (ABR)       SFO  
    A. Claeys (Huron)   B. Monson (ABR)     8-1  
      Bye          
  A. Claeys (Huron) Match 11 (9:45am)   Match 7 (8am) B. Monson (ABR)      
    8-4   Matt Kramer (RCC)   8-1      
    Neuerberg (Spr) Match 3 (7pm @ SP) Kramer (RCC)        
      Austin Neuerberg (Spr) 10-2        
A.Claeys (Huron) Match 16 (12noon)     Match 14 (11am) C. Tang (RCS)    
8-3 At Sioux Park   Sam Jacobsen (SFO #2)   At Sioux Park 8-4    
    Murray (Sturgis) Match 4 (7pm @ SP) Jacobsen (SFO #2)        
      Cody Murray (Sturgis) 10-3        
  Murray (Sturgis) Match 12 (9:45am)   Match 8 (8am) C. Tang (RCS)      
  8-6   Bye   8-1      
    Stotz (RCS #2)   C. Tang (RCS)        
      Chuck Tang (RCS)          
                 
                 
          T. Johnson (Pierre)      
          Match 19 (1pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match B.Monson (ABR)    
          At Sioux Park 10-4    
          B. Monson (ABR)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 6                  
      Ben Czarnecki (SFO)          
At Parkview     Royce (Gil)   B. Czarnecki (SFO)        
At Sioux Park       Bye          
  Taylor (RCC) Match 9 (9:45am)   Match 5 (8am) B. Czarnecki (SFO)      
  8-3   Colin Claeys (Huron)   8-1      
    Taylor (RCC) Match 1 (7pm @ SP) C. Claeys (Huron)        
      Jack Taylor (RCC) 10-1        
T. Schultz (RCS) Match 15 (12noon)     Match 13 (11am) B. Czarnecki (SFO)    
8-3 At Sioux Park   Taylor Schultz (RCS #2)   At Sioux Park 8-1    
    T. Schultz (RCS #2) Match 2-(7pm @ SP) T. Schultz (RCS #2)        
      Ivan Lazar (Spearfish) 10-3        
  T. Schultz (RCS) Match 10 (9:45am)   Match 6 (8am) A. Zikmond (ABR)      
  8-5   Bye   8-4      
    B. Glissendorf (STM)   A. Zikmond (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Alex Zikmond (ABR)     Match 19 (2pm)    
C. Claeys (Huron) Match 17 (1:30pm)         At Sioux Park B. Czarnecki  
9-7 At Sioux Park     Brady Glissendorf (STM)       SFO