Doubles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      RCS Blue(Tate/Petey)          
At Parkview     RCS Blue   RCS Blue        
      Bye          
  RCS Blue     Match 1 (4pm) Gillette      
      Gillette (James/Thomas)   8-6      
    Bye   Gillette        
      Bye          
Pierre Match 5 (5pm)       Match 7 (5pm) Huron    
8-2     Huron (Raleigh/Austin)          
    Bye   Huron        
      Bye          
  Pierre     Match 2 (4pm) Huron      
      Bye   8-0      
    Pierre   Pierre   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Pierre(Tanner/Mitchell)     Match 11(6pm)    
ABR Match 9 (6pm)             Huron  
Kyle/Ben       RCS Silver (Chase/Logan)       Raleigh/Austin  
8-5     ABR   RCS Silver     8-3  
      Bye          
  ABR     Match 3 (4pm) RCS Silver      
        Bye   8-5      
    Bye   ABR        
      ABR (Kyle/Ben)          
ABR Match 6 (5pm)       Match 8 (5pm) SFO    
8-4     RCC (Miles/Kylar)     8-3    
    Bye   RCC        
      Bye          
  RCC     Match 4 (4pm) SFO      
      Bye   8-2      
    RCC   SFO        
      SFO(Phillip/Chris)          
                 
                 
          Gillette      
                 
          Match 10 (6pm) RCS Silver    
          3rd/4th Place Match Chase/Logan    
          RCS Silver 8-3    
                 
Doubles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      SFO (Ben/Steven)          
At Parkview     SFO   SFO        
      Bye          
  SFO Match 8(4:45pm)   Match 4 (3:15pm) SFO      
  8-1   RCC Red(Tony/Jake)   8-4      
    RCC Red Match 1-2:30pm ABR        
      ABR (Joe/Ross) 8-2        
RCC White Match 14 (6pm)       Match 12 (4:45pm) SFO    
9-7     Pierre (Zane/Dan)     8-3    
    Bye   Pierre        
      Bye          
  RCC White Match 9 (4:45pm)   Match 5 (3:15pm) RCS Silver      
      Bye   8-6      
    RCC White   RCS Silver   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   RCS Silver(Daniel/Adam)     Match 18 (6:30pm)    
ABR Match 16(6:30pm)           SFO  
Joe/Ross       RCC White(Kylar/Alex)       Ben/Steven  
8-1     Pierre   RCC White     8-6  
      Bye          
  RCS White Match 10 (4:45pm) Match 6 (3:15pm) Huron      
    8-6   RCS White(Aaron/Chase)   8-2      
    RCS White Match 2-2:30pm Huron        
      Huron(Christian/Cameron) 8-5        
ABR Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (4:45pm) RCS Blue    
8-5     SFO (Nick/Daniel)     8-4    
    ABR Match 3-2:30pm SFO        
      STM (David/Isaiah)          
  ABR Match 11 (4:45pm)   Match 7 (3:15pm) RCS Blue      
  8-2   RCC (Taylor/Gire)   8-3      
    RCC   RCS Blue        
      RCS Blue (Trae/Lucas)          
                 
                 
          RCS Silver      
                 
          Match 17 (6:30pm) Huron    
          3rd/4th Place Match Christian/Cameron  
          Huron 8-6    
                 
Doubles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      SFO (Chris/Jake)          
At Parkview     RCS Blue   SFO        
      Bye          
  RCS Blue Match 8 (4:45pm)   Match 4 (3:15pm) SFO      
      RCC White(Nolan/Tim)   8-1      
    Bye Match 1-2:30pm RCC White        
      Bye          
RCS Blue Match 14 (6pm)       Match 12 (4:45pm) SFO    
      RCS Silver(Collin/Dylan)     8-4    
    Bye   RCS Silver        
      Bye          
  Bye Match 9 (4:45pm)   Match 5 (3:15pm) Huron      
      Bye   9-8 (7-2)      
    Bye   Huron   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Huron (Devon/Jerrod)     Match 18 (6:30pm)    
RCS Blue Match 16(6:30pm)           SFO  
Jacob/Jack       STM(John/Grant)       Chris/Jake  
8-6     RCS Silver   STM     8-3  
      Bye          
  RCS White Match 10 (4:45pm) Match 6 (3:15pm) ABR      
    8-3   ABR (Luke/Parker)   Def.      
    RCS White Match 2-2:30pm ABR        
      RCS White(John/Lane) 9-8(7-3)        
RCS White Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (4:45pm) Pierre    
9-7     Pierre(Colton/Nick)     8-2    
    RCC Red Match 3-2:30pm Pierre        
      RCC Red(Abe/Nick) 8-6        
  RCC White Match 11 (4:45pm)   Match 7 (3:15pm) Pierre      
  8-3   Bye   8-4      
    RCC White   RCS Blue        
      RCS Blue/Spr(Jacob/Logan)          
                 
                 
          Huron      
                 
          Match 17 (6:30pm) Huron    
          3rd/4th Place Match Devon/Jerrod    
          ABR 8-4    
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      Phillip Petrasko (SFO)          
At Parkview     Fraser (Huron)   Petrasko (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Torgrude (RCC) Match 7 (11:30am)   Match 3 (10:45am) Martin (ABR)      
  8-4   Kyle Martin (ABR)   8-2      
    Torgrude (RCC) Match 1 (9am) Martin (ABR)        
      Miles Torgrude (RCC White) 8-5        
Torgrude (RCC) Match 13 (1pm)       Match 11 (12:15pm) Martin (ABR)    
8-1     Chase Conrad (RCS Silver)     8-1    
    Bye   Conrad (RCS Silver)        
      Bye          
  Bush (Gil) Match 8 (11:30am)   Match 4 (10:45am) Conrad (RCS)      
      Bye   8-1      
    Bush (Gil)   Blumenthal (RCC)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Abe Blumenthal(RCC Red)     Match 17 (2pm)    
Petrasko (SFO) Match 15(2pm)             Vockrodt  
8-2       Tate Stensgaard (RCS Blue)       Pierre  
    Blumenthal (RCC)   Stensgaard (RCS Blue)     8-2  
      Bye          
  Blumenthal (RCC) Match 9 (11:30am)   Match 5 (10:45am) Stensgaard (RCS Blue)      
        Bye   9-7      
    Bye   Bush (Gil)        
      Thomas Bush (Gil)          
Petrasko (SFO) Match 14 (1pm)       Match 12 (12:15pm) Vockrodt (Pierre)    
8-1     Beau Fraser (Huron)     8-4    
    Bissinger (STM) Match 2 (9am) Fraser (Huron)        
      Kyle Bissinger(STM) 8-5        
  Petrasko Match 10 (11:30am)   Match 6 (10:45am) Vockrodt (Pierre)      
  8-6   Bye   8-4      
    Petrasko (SFO)   Vockrodt (Pie)        
      Brandon Vockrodt (Pie.)          
                 
                 
          Conrad (RCS)      
                 
          Match 16 (1pm) Conrad (RCS)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-6    
          Stensgaard (RCS)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      Chris Gaher (SFO)          
At Parkview     Peterson (RCS)   Gaher (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Wentz (RCC) Match 7 (11:30am)   Match 3 (10:45am) Gaher (SFO)      
  8-4   Chandler Casey (STM)   8-2      
    Wentz (RCC) Match 1 (9am) Casey (STM)        
      Nick Wentz (RCC White) 9-7        
Conner (RCC) Match 13 (1pm)       Match 11 (12:15pm) Gaher (SFO)    
8-5     Logan Oestmann (RCS Silver)     8-6    
    Bye   Oestmann (RCS Silver)        
      Bye          
  Conner (RCC) Match 8 (11:30am)   Match 4 (10:45am) Oestmann (RCS)      
      Bye   8-4      
    Conner (RCC)   Reynen (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Joe Reynen (ABR)     Match 17 (2pm)    
Reynen (ABR) Match 15(2pm)             Tony Wever  
8-2       Tony Wever (Huron)       Huron  
    Reynen (ABR)   Wever (Huron)     8-5  
      Bye          
  Reynen (ABR) Match 9 (11:30am)   Match 5 (10:45m) Wever (Huron)      
        Bye   8-1      
    Bye   Conner (RCC Red)        
      Alex Conner (RCC Red)          
Reynen (ABR) Match 14 (1pm)       Match 12 (12:15pm) Wever (Huron)    
8-2     Mitchell Hanson (Pie.)     9-8(7-5)    
    Christensen (Gil) Match 2 (9am) Hanson (Pie)        
      James Christensen (Gil.) 8-0        
  Casey (STM) Match 10 (11:30am)   Match 6 (10:45am) Hanson (Pie)      
  8-0   Bye   8-1      
    Casey (STM)   Peterson (RCS Blue)        
      Brandon Peterson (RCS Blue)          
                 
                 
          Oestmann (RCS)      
                 
          Match 16 (1pm) Oestmann (RCS)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-6    
          Hanson (Pie)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      Zane Frederick (Pie)          
At Memorial     Barton (ABR)   Frederick (Pie)        
At Parkview       Bye          
  Barton (ABR) Match 8 (10am)   Match 4 (9am) Frost (RCS)      
  8-2   Jake Steele (RCC Red)   8-5      
    Steele (RCC) Match 1 (8am) Frost (RCS)        
      Daniel Frost (RCS Silver) 8-2        
Barton (ABR) Match 14 (11am)       Match 12 (11am) Frost (RCS)    
8-6 At Parkview   Nick Moran (SFO)   At Parkview 8-2    
    Bye   N. Moran (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Olson (Huron) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) Tenglin (STM)      
      Bye   8-4      
    Olson (Huron)   Tenglin (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   David Tenglin (STM)     Match 18 (1pm)    
Barton (ABR) Match 16(1pm)             Johnson  
8-6 At Parkview     Trae Olson (RCS Blue)       SFO  
    Moran (SFO)   Olson (RCS Blue)     8-1  
      Bye          
  Moran (SFO) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9am) Olson (RCS)      
    8-4   Christian Olson (Huron)   9-8 (7-5)      
    Schone (RCS) Match 2 (8am) Olson (Huron)        
      Aaron Schone (RCS White)          
Frederick (Pierre) Match 15 (11am)       Match 13 (11am) Johnson (SFO)    
8-2 At Parkview   Joey Gire (RCC White)   At Parkview      
    Gire (RCC) Match 3 (8am) Barton (ABR)        
      Ross Barton (ABR) 8-6        
  Frederick (Pierre) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9am) Johnson (SFO)      
  8-5   Bye   8-2      
    Frederick (Pierre)   Johnson (SFO)        
      Ben Johnson (SFO)          
                 
                 
          Tenglin (STM)      
                 
          Match 17 (1pm) Olson (RCS)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 8-3    
          Olson (RCS)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 4                  
      Colton Shoop (Pie.)          
At Memorial     Waddell (SFO)   Shoop (Pie)        
At Parkview       Bye          
  Waddell (SFO) Match 8 (10am)   Match 4 (9am) Ly (RCC)      
  8-2   Tony Ly (RCC White)   8-2      
    Carlson (RCS) Match 1 (8am) Ly (RCC)        
      Chase Carlson (RCS White) 8-3        
Waddell (SFO) Match 14 (11:45am)     Match 12 (11:45am) Payne (SFO)    
  At Parkview   Ben Walsh (ABR)   At Parkview 8-0    
    Bye   Walsh (ABR)        
      Bye          
  Bye Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) Payne (SFO)      
      Bye   8-0      
    Fenske (STM)   Payne (SFO)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Steven Payne (SFO)     Match 18 (1:30pm)    
Ranta (RCC) Match 16 (1:30pm)         At Parkview Lucas Wright  
8-2 At Parkview     Grant Fenske (STM)       RCS  
    Walsch (ABR)   Fenske (STM)     8-3  
      Bye          
  Ranta (RCC) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9:45am) Sides (Huron)      
    8-0   Kyler Ranta (RCC Red)   Def.      
    Ranta (RCC) Match 2 (8am) Sides (Huron)        
      Cameron Sides (Huron) 8-4        
Ranta (RCC) Match 15 (11:45am)     Match 13 (11:45am) Wright (RCS)    
8-5 At Parkview   Adam Kessel (RCS Silver)   At Parkview 8-2    
    Kessel (RCS) Match 3 (8am) Waddell (SFO)        
      Daniel Waddell (SFO) 8-2        
  Kessell (RCS) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9:45am) Wright (RCS)      
  8-3   Bye   8-3      
    Shoop (Pierre)   Wright (RCS Blue)        
      Lucas Wright (RCS Blue)          
                 
                 
          Ly (RCC)      
          Match 17 (1pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match Sides (Huron)    
          At Parkview 8-4    
          Sides (Huron)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 5                  
      Jacob Vifquain (RCS Blue)          
At North     Schaunaman (ABR)   Vifquain (RCS Blue)        
At Parkview       Bye          
  Bunce (RCC) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (9am) Vifquain (RCS Blue)      
  8-2   Tim Bunce (RCC White)   8-0      
    Bunce (RCC) Match 1 (8am) Zvorak (Spr)        
      Logan Zvorak (Spr)          
Hollibaugh (RCC) Match 15 (11am)       Match 13 (11am) Vifquain (RCS Blue)    
8-1 At Parkview   Devon Carrol (Huron)   At Parkview 8-0    
    Hollibaugh (RCC)   Carrol (Huron)        
      Bye          
  Hollibaugh (RCC) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (9am) Johnson (STM)      
  8-0   D'Kota Segrist (RCC)   8-3      
    Segrist (RCC) Match 2 (8am) Johnson (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Isaiah Johnson (STM) 8-2   Match 19 (1:30pm)    
Hollibaugh (RCC) Match 17 (1:30pm)         At Parkview Jacob Vifquain  
8-4 At Parkview     Nolan Hollibaugh (RCC Red)       RCS  
    Carrol (Huron)   Hollibaugh (RCC Red)     8-5  
      Bye          
  Carrol (Huron) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (9am) Block (Pierre)      
    8-4   Dan Block (Pierre)   8-2      
    White (RCS) Match 3 (8am) Block (Pierre)        
      Collin White (RCS Silver)          
Zvorak (Spr) Match 16 (11am)       Match 14 (11am) Mehlhoff (SFO)    
8-6 At Parkview   John Farris (RCS White)   At Parkview 9-7    
    Farris (RCS) Match 4 (8am) Schaunaman (ABR)        
      Luke Schaunaman (ABR) Def.        
  Zvorak (Spr) Match 12 (10am)   Match 8 (9am) Mehlhoff (SFO)      
  8-3   Bye   8-1      
    Zvorak (Spr)   Mehlhaff (SFO)        
      Chris Mehlhaff (SFO)          
                 
                 
          Johnson (STM)      
          Match 18 (1pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match Block (Pierre)    
          At Parkview 8-2    
          Block (Pierre)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC JV Invitational
 
               
Flight 6                  
      Jake Moran (SFO)          
At North     Sterett (Huron)   Moran (SFO)        
At Parkview       Bye          
  Sterett (Huron)     Match 1 (8am) Moran (SFO)      
      Jerrod Sterett (Huron)   8-2      
    Bye   Sterett (Huron)        
      Bye          
Sterett (Huron) Match 7 (11:30am)     Match 5 (11am) Moran (SFO)    
  At Parkview   Lane Quinn (RCS White)   At Parkview 8-6    
    Bye   Quinn (RCS White)        
      Bye          
  Bye     Match 2 (8am) Monson (ABR)      
      Bye   Def.      
    Bye   Monson (ABR)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   Parker Monson (ABR)     Match 11 (1:30pm)    
Gusso (Pierre) Match 9 (1:30pm)         At Parkview Jake Moran  
9-8(8-6) At At Parkview     Dylan LaCroix (RCS Silver)       SFO  
    Gusso (Pierre)   LaCroix (RCS Silver)     8-4  
      Bye          
  Gusso (Pierre)     Match 3 (8am) LaCroix (RCS)      
        Bye   8-2      
    Bye   Gusso (Pierre)        
      Nick Gusso (Pierre)          
Gusso (Pierre) Match 8 (11:30am)     Match 6 (11am) Olson (RCS)    
8-6 At Parkview   John Rapp (STM)   At Parkview 9-7    
    Bye   Rapp (STM)        
      Bye