Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      SFO (M. Brower/J. Czarnecki)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 STM #2 (Eaton/Goble)   SFO (M. Brower/J. Czarnecki)        
      Bye          
  Gillette (Hinshaw/Giffin) Match 9 (4pm)   Match 5 (3pm) SFO (M. Brower/J. Czarnecki)      
  10-3   Gillette (Hinshaw/Giffin)   10-0      
    Gillette (Hinshaw/Giffin) Match 1-2pm RSC #2 (Mastel/Bucknall)        
      RCS #2 (Mastel/Bucknall) 10-4        
Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki) Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (5pm) SFO(M. Brower/J. Czarnecki)    
10-4     RCC (Selby/Weathers)     10-2    
    RCC (Selby/Weathers) Match 2-2pm Pierre (Leong/Wollman)        
      Pierre (Leong/Wollman) 10-3        
  Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki) Match 10 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) STM (Gibbens/Haakedahl)      
  10-2   Bye   10-3      
  LM7 Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki)   STM (Gibbens/Haakedahl)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   STM (Gibbens/Haakedahl)     Match 19 (7pm)    
Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki) Match 17(7pm)             SF O'Gorman  
10-6       B. Valley (Buse/Naasz)       (Brower/Czarnecki)  
    LM6 Pierre (Leong/Wollman)   B. Valley (Buse/Naasz)     10-6  
        Bye          
    Pierre (Leong/Wollman) Match 11 (4pm)   Match 7 (3pm) B. Valley (Buse/Naasz)      
        Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki)   10-8      
      SFO #2 (Townsend/Moran) Match 3-2pm Sheridan (Golinvaux/Ligocki)        
        SFO #2 (Townsend/Moran) 10-7        
  Pierre (Leong/Wollman) Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (5pm) RCS (S. Moyle/T.Messinger)    
11-10 (12-10)     STM #2 (Eaton/Goble)     10-1    
    Spearfish (Dunn/England) Match 4-2pm STM #2 (Eaton/Goble)        
      Spearfish (Dunn/England) 10-1        
  RCS #2 (Mastel/Bucknall) Match 12 (4pm)   Match 8 (3pm) RCS (S. Moyle/T.Messinger)      
  10-1   Bye   10-2      
  LM5 RCS#2 (Mastel/Bucknall)   RCS (S. Moyle/T.Messinger)        
      RCS (S. Moyle/T.Messinger)          
                 
                 
          Brandon Valley      
                 
          Match 19 (7pm) STM     
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-5    
          STM       
                 
                 
Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      SFO (S. Czarnecki/Billion)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Sheridan (Ruskowsky/Street)   SFO (S. Czarnecki/Billion)        
      Bye          
  Sheridan ( Ruskowsky/Street) Match 9 (4pm)   Match 5 (3pm) SFO (S. Czarnecki/Billion)      
  10-1   RCC (Duda/Christensen)   10-1      
    STM #2 (Fenske/Wittenberg) Match 1-2pm RCC (Duda/Christensen)        
      STM #2 (Fenske/Wittenberg) 10-5        
SFO #2 (A.Kosiak/R.Townsend) Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (5pm) SFO (S. Czarnecki/Billion)    
      RCS #2 (Kelly/Griffith)     10-5    
    Spearfish (Iverson/Iverson) Match 2-2pm RCS #2 (Kelly/Griffith)        
      Spearfish (Iverson/Iverson)          
  SFO #2 (A.Kosiak/R.Townsend) Match 10 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) RCS #2 (Kelly/Griffith)      
      Bye   11-10 (10-4)      
  LM7 SFO #2 (A.Kosiak/R.Townsend)   BV (Rubin/Thomas)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   BV (Rubin/Thomas)     Match 19 (7pm)    
SFO #2 (A.Kosiak/R.Townsend) Match 17(7pm)             RC Stevens  
10-5       RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)       Tibbles/Hammerquist  
    LM6 BV (Rubin/Thomas)   RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)     10-5  
        Bye          
    BV (Rubin/Thomas) Match 11 (4pm)   Match 7 (3pm) RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)      
        SFO #2 (A. Kosiak/ R. Townsend)   11-9      
      Pierre (Warne/Inman) Match 3-2pm SFO #2 (A.Kosiak/R.Townsend)        
        Pierre (Warne/Inman) 10-5        
  BV (Rubin/Thomas) Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (5pm) RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)    
      Gillette (Thamm/Cook)     10-1    
    Gillette (Thamm/Cook) Match 4-2pm Sheridan (Ruskowsky/Street)        
      Sherida (Ruskowsky/Street) 10-7        
  Gillette (Thamm/Cook) Match 12 (4pm)   Match 8 (3pm) STM (Raforth/Cope)      
  10-7   Bye   10-8      
  LM5 RCC (Duda/Christensen)   STM (Raforth/Cope)        
      STM (Raforth/Cope)          
                 
                 
          RCS #2      
          (Kelly/Griffith)      
          Match 19 (7pm) RCS #2    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-8    
          STM      
          (Raforth/Cope)      
                 
Doubles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      SFO (Kosiak/ S. Brower)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Sheridan   SFO (Kosiak/S.Brower)        
      Bye          
  Sheridan Match 9 (4pm)   Match 5 (3pm) SFO (Kosiak/S.Brower)      
  10-3   STM #2 (Schlauger/Simmons)   10-2      
    Gillette Match 1-2pm STM #2 (Schlaugen/Simmons)        
      Gillette (Schock/Adsit) 10-4        
SFO #2 Match 15 (6pm)       Match 13 (5pm) SFO (Kosiak/S.Brower)    
10-8     Spearfish (Hoffman/Arlt)     10-1    
    Spearfish Match 2-2pm Pierre (Dix/Wald)        
      Pierre (Dix/Wald)          
  SFO #2 Match 10 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) Pierre (Dix/Wald)      
  10-0   Bye   10-4      
  LM7 SFO#2   BV Mutschellnaus/Marso)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   BV (Mutschelknaus/Marso)     Match 19 (7pm)    
SFO #2 Match 17(7pm)             SF O'Gorman  
10-6       RCS (Hammerquist/Salkowski)       (Kosiak/Brower)  
    LM6 Brandon Valley   RCS (Hammerquist/Salkowski)     10-4  
        Bye          
    Brandon Valley Match 11 (4pm)   Match 7 (3pm) RCS (Hammerquist/Salkowski)      
    10-6   RCC (Douglas/Bloemandaal   10-5      
      RCC Match 3-2pm SFO #2 (Gaspari/McLaughlin)        
        SFO #2 (Gaspari/McLaughlin) 10-2        
  Brandon Valley Match 16 (6pm)       Match 14 (5pm) RCS (Hammerquist/Salkowski)    
10-1     Sheridan (Wood/Eisenhauer)     10-7    
    RCS #2 Match 4-2pm Sheridan (Wood.Eisenhauer)        
      RCS #2 (Ellison/Belchamber)  10-5        
  RCS #2 Match 12 (4pm)   Match 8 (3pm) STM (Echrich/Fenske)      
  10-8   Bye   10-0      
  LM5 STM #2 Schlauger/Simmons)   STM (Echrich/Fenske)        
      STM (Echrich/Fenske)          
                 
                 
          Pierre      
                 
          Match 19 (7pm) Pierre    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-7    
          STM      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      M. Brower (SFO)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Hinshaw (Gil)   M. Brower (SFO)        
      Bye          
  Hinshaw (Gil) Match 9 (11am)   Match 5 (9am) Brower (SFO)      
  10-2   A. Mastel (RCS #2)   10-1      
    Dunn (Spr) Match 1 (8am) A. Mastel (RCS #2)        
      M. Dunn (Spearfish) 10-8        
Hinshaw (Gil) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) M. Brower (SFO)    
10-7     E. Long (Pierre)     10-2    
    K. Selby (RCC) Match 2 (8am) E. Long (Pierre)        
      K. Selby (RCC) 10-4        
  Buse (BV0 Match 10 (11am)   Match 6 (9am) Gibben (STM)      
  11-10 (10-3)   Bye   10-6      
  LM7 Buse (BV)   C. Gibbens (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   C. Gibbens (STM)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
Hinshaw (Gil.) Match 17(2pm)             M. Brower(SFO)  
10-8       E. Buse (BV)       10-3  
    LM6 Long (Pierre)   E. Buse (BV)        
  `     Bye          
    A. Kosiak (SFO #2) Match 11 (11am)   Match 7 (9am) Golinvaux (Sher)      
    10-3   N. Golinvaux (Sher)   10-7      
      A. Kosiak (SFO #2) Match 3 (8am) N. Golinvaux (Sher)        
        A. Kosiak (SFO #2) 10-7        
  A. Kosiak (SFO #2) Match 16 (1pm)       Match 14 (12pm) S. Moyle (RCS)    
10-4     T. Hinshaw (Gillette)     10-1    
    Goble (STM #2) Match 4 (8am) Hinshaw (Gil)        
      G. Goble (STM #2) 10-6        
  Goble (STM #2) Match 12 (11am)   Match 8 (9am) Moyle (RCS)      
  10-4   Bye   10-2      
  LM5 Mastel (RCS #2)   S. Moyle (RCS)        
      S. Moyle (RCS)          
                 
                 
          Gibbens (STM)      
                 
          Match 19 (2pm) Gibbens (STM)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-0    
          Golinaux (Sher)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      T. Messinger (RCS)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Fenske (STM #2)   T. Messinger (RCS)        
      Bye          
  Fenske (STM #2) Match 9 (11am)   Match 5 (9am) T. Messinger (RCS)      
  10-3   Ab. Kosiak (SFO #2)   10-2      
    Douglas (RCC) Match 1 (8am) Kosiak (SFO #2)        
      M. Douglas (RCC) 10-1        
M. Bucknall (RCS #2) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) Messinger (RCS)    
10-3     H. Ligocki (Sher)     10-6    
    Wollman (Pierre) Match 2 (8am) Ligocki (Sher)        
      K. Wollman (Pierre) 10-6        
  M. Bucknall (RCS) Match 10 (11am)   Match 6 (9am) A. Haakedahl (STM)      
  11-9   Bye   10-0      
  LM7 M. Bucknall (RCS)   A. Haakedahl (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   A. Haakedahl (STM)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
M.Bucknall  Match 17(2pm)             J.Czarnecki (SFO)  
(RCS #2)       H. Naasz (BV)       10-3  
10-8   LM6 Ligocki (Sher)   H. Naasz (BV)        
        Bye          
    Ligocki (Sher) Match 11 (11am)     H. Naasz (BV)      
    10-1   M. Bucknall (RCS #2)   10-8      
      H. England (Spr) Match 3 (8am) M. Bucknall(RCS#2)        
        H. England (Spearfish) 10-0        
  Kosiak (SFO #2) Match 16 (1pm)       Match 14 (12pm) J. Czarnecki (SFO)    
10-2     B. Giffin (Gillette)     10-1    
    Giffin (Gil) Match 4 (8am) Fenske (STM #2)        
      Me. Fenske (STM #2) 10-8        
  Kosiak (SFO #2) Match 12 (11am)   Match 8 (9am) J. Czarnecki (SFO)      
  10-3   Bye   10-0      
  LM5 Kosiak (SFO #2)   J. Czarnecki (SFO)        
      J. Czarnecki (SFO)          
                 
                 
          Haakedahl (STM)      
                 
          Match 19 (2pm) Haakedahl (STM)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-1    
          Naasz(BV)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      L. Tibbles (RCS)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Kelly (RCS #2)   L. Tibbles (RCS)        
      Bye          
  Kelly (RCS #2) Match 9 (11am)   Match 5 (9am) Tibbles (RCS)      
  10-5   I. Townsend (SFO #2)   10-2      
    Cope (STM #2) Match 1 (8am) Townsend (SFO #2)        
      L. Cope (STM #2) 10-3        
Kelly (RCS #2) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) Echrich (STM)    
10-8     K. Iverson (Spearfish)     11-9    
    Iverson (Spr) Match 2 (8am) Thamm (Gil)        
      E. Thamm (Gillette) 10-1        
  Ruskowsku (Sher) Match 10 (11am)   Match 6 (9am) Echrich (STM)      
  10-1   Bye   10-2      
  LM7 Ruskowsky (Sher)   N. Echrich (STM)   Championship    
Sarah Kelly 5th/6th Place Match   N. Echrich (STM)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
(RC Stevens #2) Match 17(2pm)             S. Czarnecki  
6-4 (WD)       A. Burke (Pierre)       (SF O'Gorman)  
    LM6 Thamm (Gil)   A. Burke (Pierre)     10-5  
        Bye          
    Rubin (BV) Match 11 (11am)   Match 7 (9am) Burke (Pierre)      
    10-4   H. Rubin (BV)   10-8      
      Rubin (BV) Match 3 (8am) Ruskowsky (Sher)        
        G. Ruskowsky (Sheridan) 10-8        
  Townsend (SFO #2) Match 16 (1pm)       Match 14 (12pm) S. Czarnecki (SFO)    
10-6     S. Kelly (RCS #2)     10-6    
    Weathers (RCC) Match 4 (8am) Kelly (RCS #2)        
      K. Weathers (RCC) 10-8        
  Townsend (SFO #2) Match 12 (11am)   Match 8 (9am) S. Czarnecki (SFO)      
  10-1   Bye   10-5      
  LM5 Townsend (SFO #2)   S. Czarnecki (SFO)        
      S. Czarnecki (SFO)          
                 
                 
          Tibbles (RCS)      
                 
          Match 19 (2pm) Tibbles (RCS)    
          3rd/4th Place Match 10-5    
          Burke (Pierre)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 4                  
At Parkview       L. Hammerquist (RCS)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 E. Schlauger (STM #2)   L. Hammerquist (RCS)        
      Bye          
  T. Duda (RCC) Match 9 (10am)   Match 5 (8am) @ PV L. Hammerquist (RCS)      
  10-8 At Sioux Park T. Duda (RCC)   10-1      
    T. Duda (RCC) Match 1 (7pm) Fri @ SP S. Griffith (RCS)        
      S. Griffith (RCS #2) 10-7        
Mutschelknaus (BV) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) L. Hammerquist (RCS)    
10-1 At Sioux Park   H. Mutschelknaus (BV)   At Sioux Park 10-4    
    H. Mutschelknaus (BV) Match 2 (7pm) Fri @ SP T. Moran (SFO #2) 10-3      
      T. Moran (SFO #2)          
  Mutschelknaus(BV) Match 10 (10am)   Match 6 (8am) 2 PV T. Moran (SFO #2)      
  10-8 At Sioux Park Bye   10-5      
  LM7 Street (Sher)   K. Warne (Pierre)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   K. Warne (Pierre)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
Mutschelknaus Match 17(2pm)           At Sioux Park L.Hammerquist  
(B. Valley) At Sioux Park     D. Raforth (STM)       (RCS)  
10-4   LM6 Warne (Pierre)   D. Rafforth (STM)     11-9  
        Bye          
    Warne (Pierre) Match 11 (10am)   Match 7 (8am) @ PV D. Rafforth (STM)      
    10-1 At Sioux Park E. Iverson (Spearfish)   10-1      
      E. Iverson (Spr) Match 3 (7pm) Fri @ SP C. Street (Shr)        
        C. Street (Sheridan) 10-0        
  Griffith (RCS #2) Match 16 (1pm)       Match 14 (12pm) D. Rafforth (STM)    
10-7 At Sioux Park   E. Schlauger (STM #2)   At Sioux Park 11-10 (11-9)    
    P. Cook (Gil) Match 4 (7pm) Fri @ SP E. Schlauger (STM #2)        
      P. Cook (Gillette) 10-5        
  Griffith (RCS #2) Match 12 (10am)   Match 8 (8am) @ PV M. Billion (SFO)      
  10-5 At Sioux Park Bye   10-1      
  LM5 S. Griffith (RCS #2)   M. Billion (SFO)        
      M. Billion (SFO)          
                 
                 
          T. Moran (SFO #2)      
          Match 19 (2pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match M. Billion (SFO)    
          At Sioux Park 10-1    
          M. Billion (SFO)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 5                  
At Parkview       T. Hammerquist (RCS)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Durkin (STM #2)   T. Hammerquist (RCS)        
      Bye Match 5 (8am)        
  Christensen (RCC) Match 9 (10am)   At Parkview T. Hammerquist (RCS)      
  10-7 At Sioux Park A. Gaspari (SFO #2)   10-3      
    C. Christensen (RCC) Match 1 (7pm) Fri @ SP A. Gaspari (SFO #2)        
      C. Christensen (RCC) 10-3        
Thomas (BV) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) T. Hammerquist (RCS)    
10-3 At Sioux Park   A. Ellison (RCS #2)   At Sioux Park 10-1    
    H. Hoffman (Spr) Match 2 (7pm) Fri @ SP A. Ellison (RCS #2) 10-0      
      H. Hoffman (Spearfish) Match  6 (8am)        
  Thomas (BV) Match 10 (105am)   At Parkview E. Dix (Pierre)      
  10-0 At Sioux Park Bye   10-5      
  LM7 Thomas (BV)   E. Dix (Pierre)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   E. Dix (Pierre)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
Thomas (BV) Match 17(2pm)           At Sioux Park T. Hammerquist   
10-2 At Sioux Park     H. Thomas (BV)       (RC Stevens)  
    LM6 Ellison (RCS #2)   H. Thomas (BV)     10-6  
        Bye Match 7 (8am)        
    Ellison (RCS #2) Match 11 (10am)   At Parkview Ma. Fenske (STM)      
    10-7 At Sioux Park Ma. Fenske (STM)   10-2      
      R. Wood (Sher) Match 3 (7pm) Fri @ SP Ma. Fenske (STM)        
        R. Wood (Sheridan) 10-2        
  Ellison (RCS #2) Match 16 (1pm)       Match 14 (12pm) Ma. Fenske (STM)    
10-8 At Sioux Park   M. Durkin (STM #2)   At Sioux Park 10-3    
    M. Schock (Gil) Match 4 (7pm) Fri @ SP M. Durkin (STM #2) 10-2      
      M. Schock (Gillette) Match 8 (8am)        
  Gaspari (SFO #2) Match 12 (10am)   At Parkview M. Prouse (SFO)      
  10-1 At Sioux Park Bye   10-1      
  LM5 Gaspari (SFO #2)   M. Prouse (SFO)        
      M. Prouse (SFO)          
                 
                 
          E. Dix (Pierre)      
          Match 19 (2pm)      
          3rd/4th Place Match M.Prouse (SFO)    
          At Sioux Park 10-4    
          M. Prouse (SFO)      
                 
Singles 2011 RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 6                  
At Parkview       S. Brower (SFO)          
At Sioux Park   LM8 Belchamber (RCS #2)   S. Brower (SFO)        
      Bye Match 5 (8am)        
  Belchamber (RCS #2) Match 9 (10am)   At Parkview S. Brower (SFO)      
  10-0 At Sioux Park K. Arlt (Spearfish)   10-0      
    K. Arlt (Spr) Match 1 (7pm) Fri @ SP D. Collins (RCC)        
      D. Collins (RCC) 10-1        
Wald (Pierre) Match 15 (1pm)       Match 13 (12pm) S. Brower (SFO)    
10-2 At Sioux Park   A. Eaton (STM)   At Sioux Park 10-2    
    M. Eisenhauer (Sher) Match 2 (7pm) Fri @ SP A. Eaton (STM) 10-5      
      M. Eisenhauer (Sheridan) Match 6 (8am)        
  Wald (Pierre) Match 10 (10am)   At Parkview A. Eaton (STM)      
  10-0 At Sioux Park Bye   10-3      
  LM7 Wald (Pierre)   E. Spanton (BV)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match   E. Spanton (BV)     Match 19 (2:30pm)    
Wald (Pierre) Match 17(2pm)           At Sioux Park S.Brower  
10-3 At Sioux Park     A. Wald (Pierre)       (SF O'Gorman)  
    LM6 Spanton (BV)