Doubles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      SFO (Vandemark/Townsend)          
At Sioux Park     LM6   SFO (Vandermark/Townsend)        
    Spr (Swisher/Parrett) Bye          
  Spr (Swisher/Parrett) Match 7 (4pm)   Match 3 (3pm) SFO (Vandermark/Townsend)      
  10-2   RCC (Porter/Selby)   10-6      
    Stu (Hermanson/Prouse) Match 1-2pm RCC (Porter/Selby)        
      Sturgis (Hermanson/Prouse) 10-2        
BV (Koens/Nelson) Match 11 (6pm)       Match 9 (5pm) SFO (Vandermark/Townsend)    
10-6     Pierre (Leong/Dix)     10-2    
    Bye   Pierre (Leong/Dix)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (3pm) STM (Haakedahl/Raforth)      
  BV (Koens/Nelson)   Bye   10-6      
    LM5   STM (Haakadahl/C.Raforth)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match BV (Koens/Nelson) STM(Haakadahl/C. Raforth)     Match 16 (7pm)    
BV(Koens/Nelson) Match 14(7pm)             SFO (Vandemark/Townsend)  
10-3       Br. Valley (Koens/Nelson)       10-8  
    Bye   BV(Koens/Nelson)        
        Bye          
    Pie (Leong/Dix)     Match 5 (3pm) Gil (Ferrier/Hinshaw)      
        Bye   10-0      
      LM4   Gillette (Ferrier/Hinshaw)        
      Pie (Leong/Dix) Gillette (Ferrier/Hinshaw)          
  Pie(Leong/Dix) Match 12 (6pm)       Match 10 (5pm) RCS (Moyle/Messinger)    
10-8     Sheridan (King/Berry)     10-2    
    Sher (King/Berry) Match 2-2pm Spr (Swisher/Parrett)        
      Spearfish(Swisher/Parrett) 10-8        
  RCC (Porter/Selby) Match 8 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) RCS (Moyle/Messinger)      
  10-6   Bye   10-0      
    LM3   RCS(Moyle/Messinger)        
    RCC (Porter/Selby) RCS (Moyle/Messinger)          
                 
                 
    Stu (Hermanson/Prouse) L7   STM (Haakedahl/Raforth)      
                 
  Sher (King/Berry) Match 13 (6pm)     Match 15 (7pm) STM (Haakedahl/Raforth)    
  10-1       3rd/4th Place Match 10-6    
    Sher (King/Berry) L8   Gil (Ferrier/Hinshaw)      
                 
                 
Doubles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      SFO (Hoffman/Schwebach)          
At Sioux Park     LM6   SFO (Hoffman/Schwebach)        
    Sher (Golinvaux/Wood) Bye          
  Sher (Golinvaux/Wood) Match 7 (4pm)   Match 3 (3pm) SFO (Hoffman/Schwebach)      
  10-1   Sturgis (Hershey/Austif)   10-0      
      Match 1-2pm Spr (Jones/Bergmann)        
    Stu (Hershey/Austif) Spearfish (Jones/Bergmann) 10-3        
Sher (Golinvaux/Wood) Match 11 (6pm)       Match 9 (5pm) SFO (Hoffman/Schwebach)    
10-5     Br. Valley (Buse/Rubin)     10-1    
    Bye   Br. Valley (Buse/Rubin)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (3pm) BV (Buse/Rubin)      
  Pie (Beck/Vockrodt)   Bye   10-6      
    LM5   STM (Echrich/Gibbens)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Pie (Beck/Vockrodt) STM (Raforth/Gibbens)     Match 16 (7pm)    
STM(Echrich/Gibbens) Match 14(7pm)             SFO (Hoffman/Schwebach)  
10-8       Gillette (Young/Young)       10-8  
      Bye   Gillette (Young/Young)        
        Bye          
    STM (Echrich/Gibbens)     Match 5 (3pm) Gil (Young/Young)      
        Bye   10-6      
      LM4   Pierre (Beck/Vockrodt)        
      STM (Echrich/Gibbens) Pierre (Beck/Vockrodt)          
STM (Echrich/Gibbens) Match 12 (6pm)       Match 10 (5pm) RCS (Malik/Hammerquist)    
10-6     Sheridan (Golinvaux/Wood)     10-1    
    RCC (Lucas/Thompson) Match 2-2pm Sher (Golinvaux/Wood)        
      RCC (Lucas/Thompson) 10-4        
  RCC (Lucas/Thompson) Match 8 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) RCS (Malik/Hammerquist)      
  10-8   Bye   10-8      
    LM3   RCS (Malik/Hammerquist)        
    Spr (Jones/Bergmann) RCS (Malik/T.Hammerquist)          
                 
                 
  Stu (Hershey/Austif) L7     BV (Buse/Rubin)      
                 
Spr (Jones/Bergmann) Match 13 (6pm)       Match 15 (7pm) Gil (Young/Young)    
10-7         3rd/4th Place Match 10-5    
    L8     Gil (Young/Young)      
  Spr (Jones/Bergmann)            
                 
                 
Doubles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      SFO (Czarnecki/Kosiak)          
At Sioux Park     LM6    SFO (Czarnecki/Kosiak)        
    Sher (Street/Ruskowsky) Bye          
  Sher (Street/Ruskowsky) Match 7 (4pm)   Match 3 (3pm) SFO (Czarnecki/Kosiak)      
  10-2   RCC (Douglas/Krebs)   10-0      
      Match 1-2pm Spr (Dunn/Hubbard)        
    RCC (Douglas/Krebs) Spearfish (Dunn/Hubbard) 10-4        
Pie (Burke/Gusso) Match 11 (6pm)       Match 9 (5pm) SFO (Czarnecki/Kosiak)    
10-3     Br. Valley (Naasz/Thomas)     10-2    
    Bye   Br. Valley (Naasz/Thomas)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (3pm) STM (Raforth/Eaton)      
  Pie (Burke/Gusso)   Bye   10-6      
    LM5   STM (Raforth/Eaton)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Pie (Burke/Gusso) STM (Echrich/Eaton)     Match 16 (7pm)    
Pie (Burke/Gusso) Match 14(7pm)             SFO (Czarnecki/Kosiak)  
10-7       Pierre (Burke/Gusso)       10-6  
      Bye   Pierre (Burke/Gusso)        
        Bye          
    BV (Naasz/Thomas)     Match 5 (3pm) Gil (Norfolk/Thamm)      
        Bye   10-4      
      LM4   Gillette (Norfolk/Thamm)        
      BV (Naasz/Thomas) Gillette (Norfolk/Thamm)          
  BV (Naasz/Thomas) Match 12 (6pm)       Match 10 (5pm) RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)    
10-1     Sturgis (Lasnetske/Anderson)     11-9    
    Stu (Lasnetske/Anderson) Match 2-2pm Sheridan(Street/Ruskowsky)        
      Sheridan (Street/Ruskowsky) 10-0        
  Spr (Dunn/Hubbard) Match 8 (4pm)   Match 6 (3pm) RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)      
  10-3   Bye   10-6      
    LM3   RCS (Tibbles/Hammerquist)        
    Spr (Dunn/Hubbard) RCS (Tibbles/L. Hammerquist)          
                 
                 
    RCC (Douglas/Krebs) L7   STM (Raforth/Eaton)      
                 
  RCC (Douglas/Krebs) Match 13 (6pm)     Match 15 (7pm) Gil (Norfolk/Thamm)    
  10-4       3rd/4th Place Match 11-10 (10-8)    
    Stu (Lasnetske/Anderson) L8   Gil (Norfolk/Thamm)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 1                  
      Sydney Moyle (RCS)          
      LM5   Sydney Moyle (RCS)        
      Koens (BV) Bye          
  Koens (BV) Match 7 (9:30am)   Match 3 (9am) Moyle (RCS)      
  10-8   Claire Porter (RCC)   10-2      
    Porter (RCC) Match 1 (8am) Swisher (Spr)        
      Audri Swisher (Spr) 10-6        
Ferrier (Gil) Match 11 (12:30pm)     Match 9 (11:30am) Moyle (RCS)    
10-3     Molly Burke (Pie)     10-2    
    Bye   Burke (Pie)        
      Bye          
  Ferrier (Gil)     Match 4 (8am) Burke (Pie)      
      Bye   10-2      
    LM6   Golinvaux (Sher)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Ferrier (Gil) Noelle Golinvaux (Sher)     Match 14 (2pm)    
Ferrier (Gil) Match 16 (3pm)             Vandemark (SFO)  
10-8       Alexis Haakedahl (STM)       10-7  
      Bye   Haakedahl (STM)        
        Bye          
    Swisher (Spr)     Match 5 (8am) Haakedahl (STM)      
        Bye   10-5      
      LM3   Koens (BV)        
      Swisher (Spr) Jami Koens (BV)          
  Swisher (Spr) Match 12 (12:30pm)     Match 10 (11:30am) Vandemark (SFO)    
10-2     Paige Hermanson (Stu)     10-1    
    Hermanson (Stu) Match 2 (8am) Ferrier (Gil)        
      Beth Ferrier (Gil) 10-0        
  Hermanson (Stu) Match 8 (9:30am)   Match 6 (9am) Vandemark (SFO)      
  10-4   Bye   10-5      
    LM4   Hannah Vandemark (SFO)        
    Golinvaux (Sher) Hannah Vandemark (SFO)          
                 
                 
  Porter (RCC) L7     Burke (Pie)      
  Match 15 (3pm)       Match 13 (2pm)      
Golinvaux (Sher)         3rd/4th Place Match Haakedahl (STM)    
10-6           10-3    
  Golinvaux (Sher) L8     Haakedahl (STM)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 2                  
      Meg Townsend (SFO)          
      LM5   Meg Townsend (SFO)        
      Hinshaw (Gil) Bye          
  Hinshaw (Gil) Match 7 (9:30am)   Match 3 (9am) Meg Townsend (SFO)      
  10-6   Lindsey Prosser (Stu)   10-0      
    Lucas (RCC) Match 1 (8am) Prosser (Stu)        
      Kim Lucas (RCC) 10-5        
Hinshaw (Gil) Match 11 (12:30pm)     Match 9 (11:30am) Meg Townsend (SFO)    
10-7     Eileen Leong (Pie)     10-2    
    Bye   Leong (Pierre)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (8am) Leong (Pie)      
  Wood (Sher)   Bye   10-5      
    LM6   Nelson (BV)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Wood (Sher) Tasha Nelson (BV)     Match 14 (2pm)    
Hinshaw (Gil) Match 16 (3pm)             Townsend (SFO)  
10-8       Cheyenne Raforth (STM)       10-1  
      Bye   Raforth (STM)        
        Bye          
    Prosser (Stu)     Match 5 (8am) Raforth (STM)      
        Bye   10-3      
      LM3   Hinshaw (Gil)        
      Prosser (Stu) Taylour Hinshaw (Gil)          
  Nelson (BV) Match 12 (12:30pm)     Match 10 (11:30am) Raforth (STM)    
10-1     Rachel Wood (Sher)     10-8    
    Parrett (Spr) Match 2 Wood (Sher)        
      Hannah Parrett (Spr) 10-2        
  Nelson (BV) Match 8 (9:30am)   Match 6 (9am) Malik (RCS)      
  10-4   Bye   10-2      
    LM4   Cassie Malik (RCS)        
    Nelson (BV) Cassie Malik (RCS)          
                 
                 
  Lucas (RCC) L7     Leong (Pie)      
  Match 15 (3pm)       Match 13 (2pm)      
Parrett (Spr)         3rd/4th Place Match Malik (RCS)    
10-5            10-6    
  Parrett (Spr) L8     Malik (RCS)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 3                  
      Erin Hoffman (SFO)          
      LM5   Erin Hoffman (SFO)        
      Ruskowsky (Sher) Bye          
  Ruskowsky (Sher) Match 7 (9:30am)   Match 3 (9am) Erin Hoffman (SFO)      
  10-2   Kate Young (Gil)   10-1      
    Jones (Spr) Match 1 (8am) Young (Gil)        
      Kirby Jones (Spr) 10-4        
Ruskowskey (Sher) Match 11 (12:30pm)     Match 9 (11:30am) Hoffman (SFO)    
 10-2     Alexi Gusso (Pie)     10-0    
    Bye   Gusso (Pie)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (8am) Raforth (STM)      
  Selby (RCC)   Bye   10-0      
    LM6   Raforth (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Selby (RCC) Denali Raforth (STM)     Match 14 (2pm)    
Young (Gil) Match 16 (3pm)             Messinger (RCS)  
10-8       Erin Buse (BV)       10-8  
      Bye   Buse (BV)        
        Bye          
    Young (Gil)     Match 5 (8am) Buse (BV)      
        Bye   11-9      
      LM3   Ruskowsky (Sher)        
      Young (Gil) Gigi Ruskowsky (Sher)          
  Young (Gil) Match 12 (12:30pm)     Match 10 (11:30am) Messinger (RCS)    
10-4     Natasha Hershey (Stu)     10-0    
    Hershey (Stu) Match 2 (8am) Selby (RCC)        
      Kailey Selby (RCC) 10-2        
  Gusso (Pie) Match 8 (9:30am)   Match 6 (9am) Messinger (RCS)      
  10-2   Bye   10-1      
    LM4   Taylor Messinger (RCS)        
    Gusso (Pie) Taylor Messinger (RCS)          
                 
                 
  Hershey (Stu) L7     Raforth (STM)      
  Match 15 (3pm)       Match 13 (2pm)      
Jones (Spr)         3rd/4th Place Match Raforth (STM)    
10-8           10-3    
  Jones (Spr) L8     Buse (BV)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 4                  
      Katie Schwebach (SFO)          
      LM5   Katie Schwebach (SFO)        
      Young (Gil) Bye          
  Young (Gil) At Sioux Park   Match 3 (9am) Schwebach (SFO)      
  10-1   Morgan Austin (Stu) At Parkview 10-1      
    Austin (Stu) Match 1 (8am) At PV King (Sher)        
      Hannah King (Sher) 10-1        
Young (Gil) Match 11 (12:30pm)     Match 9 (11:30am) Schwebach (SFO)    
      Diede Beck (Pie)     10-0    
    Bye   Beck (Pierre)        
      Bye          
  Thompson (RCC)     Match 4 (8am) Beck (Pie)      
      Bye At Parkview 10-5      
    LM6   Naasz (BV)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Thompson (RCC) Hayley Naasz (BV)     Match 14 (2pm)    
Young (Gil) Match 16 (3pm)             Schwebach (SFO)  
10-4       Catherline Gibbens (STM)       10-5  
      Bye   Gibbens (STM)        
        Bye          
    King (Sher)     Match 5 (8am) Gibbens (STM)      
        Bye At Parkview 10-3      
      LM3   Young (Gil)        
      King (Sher) Taylor Young (Gil)          
  King (Sher) Match 12 (12:30pm)     Match 10 (11:30am) Tibbles (RCS)    
10-5     Christine Bergmann (Spr)     10-5    
    Bergmann (Spr) Match 2 (8am) At PV Thompson (RCC)        
    Match 8 (10:30am) Carly Thompson (RCC)          
  Naasz (BV) At Sioux Park   Match 6 (9am) Tibbles (RCS)      
  10-2   Bye At Parkview 10-0      
    LM4   Lindsey Tibbles (RCS)        
    Naasz (BV) Lindsey Tibbles (RCS)          
                 
                 
  Austin (Stu) L7     Beck (Pie)      
  Match 15 (3pm)       Match 13 (2pm)      
Bergmann (Spr)         3rd/4th Place Match Beck (Pie)    
10-0         At Sioux Park 10-8    
  Bergmann (Spr) L8     Gibbens (STM)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 5                  
      Lexie Hammerquist (RCS)          
      LM5   Lexie Hammerquist (RCS)        
      Norfolk (Gil) Bye          
  Norfolk (Gil) At Sioux Park   Match 3 (9am) Hammerquist (RCS)      
  10-0   Miranda Douglas (RCC) At Parkview 10-5      
    Douglas (RCC) Match 1 (8am) At PV Ligocki (Sher)        
      Hailey Ligocki (Sher) 10-0        
Norfolk (Gil) Match 11 (12:30pm)     Match 9 (11:30am) Hammerquist (RCS)    
10-6     Megan Vockrodt (Pie)     10-3    
    Bye   Vockrodt (Pie)        
      Bye          
        Match 4 (8am) Echrich (STM)      
  Dunn (Spr)   Bye At Parkview 10-7      
    LM6   Echrich (STM)   Championship    
5th/6th Place Match Dunn (Spr) Nichole Echrich (STM)     Match 14 (2pm)    
Norfolk (Gil) Match 16 (3pm)             Czarkecki (SFO)  
11-9       Haley Rubin (BV)       10-6  
      Bye   Rubin (BV)        
        Bye          
    Ligocki (Sher)     Match 5 (8am) Rubin (BV)      
        Bye At Parkview 11-9      
      LM3   Norfold (Gil)        
      Ligocki (Sher) Marie Norfolk (Gil)          
  Ligocki (Sher) Match 12 (12:30pm)     Match 10 (11:30am) Czarnecki (SFO)    
10-6     Shannon Lasnetske (Stu)     10-0    
    Lasnetske (Stu) Match 2 (8am) At PV Dunn (Spr)        
    Match 8 (10:30am) Megan Dunn (Spr) 10-2        
  Vockrodt (Pie) At Sioux Park   Match 6 (9am) Czarnecki (SFO)      
  10-0   Bye At Parkview 10-1      
    LM4   Jenna Czarnecki (SFO)        
    Vockrodt (Pie) Jenna Czarnecki (SFO)          
                 
                 
  Douglas (RCC) L7     Echrich (STM)      
  Match 15 (3pm)       Match 13 (2pm)      
Douglas (RCC)         3rd/4th Place Match Echrich (STM)    
11-10 (10-7)           10-5    
  Lasnetske (Stu) L8     Rubin (BV)      
                 
                 
Singles 2010 Girls' RC Invitational
 
               
Flight 6                  
      Tina Hammerquist (RCS)          
      LM5   Tina Hammerquist (RCS)        
      Thomas (BV) Bye          
  Thomas (BV)